Earthquake

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Nathaniel Martin Stroman

Born

Wednesday, 29 May 1963

Actor Filmography

Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty Mr. Leroy 2022
Earthquake: Legendary Self 2022
Phat Tuesdays Self 2022
Johnson Booker 2021
2 Minutes of Fame MC 2020
South Side 'Big Z' Turner 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
The Neighborhood Que 2018
Armed Two Samiches 2018
Rel Victor / Moophy 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty Mr. Leroy 2022
Earthquake: Legendary Self 2022
Phat Tuesdays Self 2022
Johnson Booker 2021
2 Minutes of Fame MC 2020
South Side 'Big Z' Turner 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
The Neighborhood Que 2018
Armed Two Samiches 2018
Rel Victor / Moophy 2018
Def Comedy Jam 25 2017
Shaquille O'neal All-star Comedy Jam: Live from Sin City Self 2016
Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens Agent Cronenberg 2016
In the Cut Rufus 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Self - Panelist 2015
Earthquake: These Ain't Jokes Self / Himself 2014
Black Jesus Coach Plummer 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
The Real Self 2013
Real Husbands of Hollywood Self 2013
Boosters Party Bus Driver 2012
Russell Simmons Presents: The Ruckus Self / Comedian 2012
Phunny Business: A Black Comedy Self 2011
Way Black When: Primetime Self - Performer 2011
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Host 2010
Harry Loves Lisa Self - Comedian 2010
Stand Up for Family Comic #6 2010
Something Like a Business POW 2010
All Star Comedy Jam: Live from South Beach Self 2009
Make My Day Self 2009
Laffapalooza! Self - Comedian 2008
The Longshots Karl 2008
Back at the Barnyard Root 2007
Back to the Well: Clerks II Self - 'Husband' / Himself - 'Husband' 2006
The Game Self 2006
Comics Unleashed Self - Comedian 2006
Barnyard Root the Rooster / Root the Rooster (voice) 2006
Clerks II Husband 2006
Getting Played Man in Restaurant / Man in Resturant 2005
Everybody Hates Chris Michael, Uncle Mike 2005
One Night Stand Self 2005
Weekends at the DL Self 2005
Earthquake: About Got Damm Time Self / Himself 2005
Real Time with Bill Maher Self 2003
Latham Entertainment Presents Self / Himself 2003
Comedy Central Presents Self 1998
Three Sickxty Self / Earthquake 1998
Def Comedy Jam Self - Comedian, Self 1992

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙