Ed Bakey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

William Edward Baekey

Born

Friday, 13 November 1925

Died

Wednesday, 04 May 1988

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Himself (archive footage) 2010
Crazy like a Fox 1984
Overnight Sensation Wino 1984
Murder, She Wrote Monsignor Kelly 1984
Highway to Heaven Paul 1984
The Philadelphia Experiment Pa Willis 1984
Johnny Belinda 1982
Voyagers! Bastaine 1982
Zapped! Father Gallagher 1982
Rascals and Robbers: The Secret Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Huck Finn 1982
Bret Maverick Lyman Nickerson, Deacon Tippett 1981
Simon & Simon Rich Steck 1981
The Fall Guy 1981
Dead & Buried Fisherman 1981
Walking Tall Mr. Shallit 1981
Hill Street Blues Mr. Goldfarb 1981
The Georgia Peaches Desmond Winkus 1980
The Gambler Eli 1980
The Baltimore Bullet Skinny 1980
Centennial Floyd Calendar 1978
Hot Lead and Cold Feet Joshua 1978
The Evil Sam the Caretaker 1978
Telefon Carl Hassler 1977
The White Buffalo Ben Corbett 1977
Quincy M.E. Jimbo 1976
Charlie's Angels Ed Jackson 1976
One Day at a Time Man at Bar 1975
The Night That Panicked America Vanderhoff 1975
Darktown Strutters Reverend S. Tilly 1975
Starsky and Hutch Fifth Avenue 1975
The Godchild Shaw 1974
Police Woman Jimmy Higgins, Mongoose, The Man 1974
For Pete's Sake Angelo 1974
The Sting Granger 1973
Incident at Vichy Ferrand 1973
Dusty's Trail 1973
Chase Sonny 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Rummy 1972
The Other Chan-yu 1972
Kung Fu Bloom 1972
Cannon Lt. Lincoln Gormley 1971
Wild Rovers Gambler 1971
Night Gallery Ollie (segment "Lindemann's Catch") 1970
Barquero Happy 1970
Love, American Style Filbus 1969
Heaven with a Gun Scotty Andrews 1969
Lancer Leach 1968
The High Chaparral Bates, Jubel 1967
The Guns of Will Sonnett Homer Blessing, Jellicoe 1967
Cimarron Strip Bartender 1967
Mission: Impossible Attendant, Dr. Kadar 1966
Tarzan Prince 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series The First Fop 1966
The F.B.I. Scully 1965
The Big Valley Burt Simpson, Corell, Floyd Stryder, Link Mason 1965
The Tonight Show Himself - Folk Singer, Himself - Folksinger, Himself - Vocalist 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself, Himself - Folksinger, Himself - Comedian 1961
Bonanza Hake, Louby Sains, Lumis 1959
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself, Himself (as Eddie 'Greensleeves' Bakey) 1957
Gunsmoke Stackpole, Farmer, Reverend Bright 1955
Death Valley Days Sam Bass 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙