Ed Blaylock

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Thomas Edwin Blaylock Jr.

Born

Saturday, 06 September 1952

Died

Wednesday, 19 April 2017

Actor Filmography

Shin Godzilla Ruyta Azuma (voice) 2016
Overlord Sebas Tian (voice) 2015
Blood Blockade Battlefront Additional Voices (voice), Physician (voice) 2015
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman Tachimura (voice) 2015
Lord Marksman and Vanadis Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Tokyo Ghoul Additional Voices (voice), Hisashi Ogura (voice) 2014
Barakamon Director (voice) 2014
Space Dandy CEO, Additional Voices 2014
Attack on Titan Additional Voices 2013
Date a Live Woodman 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shin Godzilla Ruyta Azuma (voice) 2016
Overlord Sebas Tian (voice) 2015
Blood Blockade Battlefront Additional Voices (voice), Physician (voice) 2015
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman Tachimura (voice) 2015
Lord Marksman and Vanadis Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Tokyo Ghoul Additional Voices (voice), Hisashi Ogura (voice) 2014
Barakamon Director (voice) 2014
Space Dandy CEO, Additional Voices 2014
Attack on Titan Additional Voices 2013
Date a Live Woodman 2013
One Piece Film: Z Sengoku (voice) 2012
Trigun: Badlands Rumble Additional Voices (voice) 2010
One Piece: Strong World Sengoku (voice: English version) 2009
Fairy Tail Jose Porla, Additional Voices 2009
A Certain Scientific Railgun Additional Voices, Pops 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood King Bradley (voice), King Bradley, King Bradley (voice) (archive sound) 2009
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino Draghi (voice) 2008
Darker Than Black: Gemini of the Meteor Captain C (voice) 2007
Mushi-Shi Servant (voice) 2005
Shinobi: Heart Under Blade Yagyu Tajima-no-kami Munenori 2005
Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa Fritz Lang 2005
Basilisk: The Kouga Ninja Scrolls Yagyu Munenori (voice) 2005
Burst Angel Additional Voices (voice), Akio's Dad (voice) 2004
Gunslinger Girl Draghi (voice) 2003
The Galaxy Railways Kiyoji Murase 2003
Fullmetal Alchemist King Bradley (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Kiddy Grade Quint (voice) 2002
Detective Conan: The Last Wizard of the Century Giordano Infantino (voice) 1999
Detective Conan: The Time Bombed Skyscraper Additional Voice 1997
Dragon Ball Z Eskimo (voice), Guy #1 (voice) 1996
Detective Conan Theodore Tarrington (voice), Tompson Edwards (voice), Additional Voices (voice), George Fuman (voice), Jackie (voice), Mr. Tanner (voice), Raymond Frier (voice), Sterling Alexander (voice: English version) 1996
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files Mr. Iwamoto (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Mr. Iwamoto 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙