Ed Speleers

From "Zoo"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Edward John "Ed" Speleers is an English actor and producer. He is best known for playing the title role in the 2006 film Eragon, as well as a role in the TV series Downton Abbey. Speleers has been nominated for both the Saturn Awards, as Best Young Actor, and the British Academy Film Awards, for a short film he co-produced.

Edward John "Ed" Speleers is an English actor and producer. He is best known for playing the title role in the 2006 film Eragon, as well as a role in the TV series Downton Abbey. Speleers has been nominated for both the Saturn Awards, as Best Young Actor, and the British Academy Film Awards, for a short film he co-produced.

Birth Name

Edward John Speleers

Born

Thursday, 07 April 1988

Actor Filmography

Dark Whispers Vol 1 Student 2019
Zoo John 2019
For Love or Money Johnny 2019
The House That Jack Built Ed - Police officer 2 2018
Breathe Colin Campbell (as Edward Speleers) 2017
Alice Through the Looking Glass James Harcourt 2016
Remainder Greg 2016
Beowulf: Return to the Shieldlands Slean 2016
Howl Joe 2015
Partners in Crime Carl Denim 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dark Whispers Vol 1 Student 2019
Zoo John 2019
For Love or Money Johnny 2019
The House That Jack Built Ed - Police officer 2 2018
Breathe Colin Campbell (as Edward Speleers) 2017
Alice Through the Looking Glass James Harcourt 2016
Remainder Greg 2016
Beowulf: Return to the Shieldlands Slean 2016
Howl Joe 2015
Partners in Crime Carl Denim 2015
Wolf Hall Edward Seymour 2015
Outlander Stephen Bonnet 2014
Plastic Sam 2014
Love Bite Jamie 2012
A Lonely Place To Die Ed 2011
Downton Abbey Jimmy Kent 2010
Witchville Jason 2010
Echo Beach Jimmy Penwarden 2008
Eragon Eragon 2006
American Chopper: The Series Self 2002
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙