Eddie Graham

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Edward M. Graham

Born

Wednesday, 22 February 1899

Died

Friday, 20 September 1974

Actor Filmography

Escape from Crime Reporter 1942
Spy Ship News Office Worker 1942
Yankee Doodle Dandy Actor 1942
In This Our Life Police Telephone Operator #2 1942
Larceny, Inc Mover / Man at Station 1942
Murder in the Big House Reporter 1942
The Male Animal Photographer on Porch 1942
Dangerously They Live Hospital Elevator Operator 1941
Blues in the Night Gambler at Dice Table 1941
Sergeant York Reporter 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Escape from Crime Reporter 1942
Spy Ship News Office Worker 1942
Yankee Doodle Dandy Actor 1942
In This Our Life Police Telephone Operator #2 1942
Larceny, Inc Mover / Man at Station 1942
Murder in the Big House Reporter 1942
The Male Animal Photographer on Porch 1942
Dangerously They Live Hospital Elevator Operator 1941
Blues in the Night Gambler at Dice Table 1941
Sergeant York Reporter 1941
Bad Men of Missouri Man in Russellville Bank 1941
Underground Man in Phone Booth 1941
Out of the Fog Reporter 1941
Million Dollar Baby (scenes deleted) 1941
Meet John Doe Tall Autograph Hound 1941
Footsteps in the Dark Burlesque Patron with High Forehead 1941
The Great Mr. Nobody Mr. Harley 1941
Always a Bride Dance Party Guest 1940
Tugboat Annie Sails Again Man in Nightclub 1940
Gambling on the High Seas Reporter 1940
A Fugitive from Justice Tall Reporter at Train Station 1940
An Angel from Texas Davis Henchman Driver 1940
King of the Lumberjacks Lumberjack in Saloon Heckling Tina 1940
Granny Get Your Gun Fitzgerald's Assistant 1940
Calling Philo Vance Coroner's Assistant 1940
Brother Rat and a Baby Courtroom Extra 1940
A Child Is Born Elderly Lady's Chauffeur 1940
The Return of Doctor X Hospital Attendant 1939
Pride of the Blue Grass Third Steward 1939
Espionage Agent Ball Guest 1939
Angels Wash Their Faces Mayor's Chauffeur 1939
Naughty But Nice Attorney at Plaintiff's Table 1939
The Kid from Kokomo Second Reporter 1939
Torchy Runs for Mayor Monk - Henchman 1939
Dark Victory Doctor 1939
The Man Who Dared Man with Dick 1939
On Trial Juror #12 1939
The Adventures of Jane Arden Reporter 1939
Nancy Drew... Reporter Passerby During Chase 1939
Girls on Probation Extra on Dance Floor 1938
Broadway Musketeers Arthur, the Chauffeur 1938
Garden of the Moon Night Club Patron on Dance Floor 1938
Secrets of an Actress Playgoer / Party Guest 1938
Valley of the Giants Bank Teller 1938
Penrod's Double Trouble Second Reporter 1938
Cowboy from Brooklyn Reporter 1938
When Were You Born Ship Passenger 1938
Little Miss Thoroughbred Second Intern 1938
Crime School Reporter 1938
Torchy Blane in Panama Bartender 1938
He Couldn't Say No $2 Bidder 1938
Love, Honor and Behave Ping Pong Player at Party 1938
Breakdowns of 1938 Himself / Eddie Graham 1938
Hollywood Hotel Eddie 1937
Expensive Husbands Photographer at Polo Game 1937
The Adventurous Blonde Intern 1937
That Certain Woman Extra in Nightclub 1937
Talent Scout Studio Lunchroom Wisecracker 1937
Marry the Girl Man Talking to a Nurse 1937
Dance Charlie Dance Firstnighter with Wife 1937
Fly Away Baby Man at Bar with Sprague 1937
Kid Galahad Nightclub Patron 1937
Melody for Two Nightclub Patron 1937
That Man's Here Again Man with Mr. Murdock / Man with Murdock 1937
Her Husband's Secretary Bart's Valet 1937
Once a Doctor Hospital Orderly-Clerk 1937
God's Country and the Woman Office Worker 1937
Sing Me a Love Song Store Employee 1937
Smart Blonde Dancer 1937
Stage Struck Jim 1936
Jailbreak Prison Visitor 1936
Bullets or Ballots Eddie #1 1936
The Law in Her Hands Third Trial Jury Foreman 1936
Times Square Playboy Club Bar Customer 1936
Brides Are Like That Extra at Dance 1936
Man Hunt Reporter 1936
Broadway Hostess Man at Party 1935
Stars Over Broadway Witmark's Customer 1935
I Live for Love Actor Who Played with Cornell 1935
The Goose and the Gander Mrs. Burns' Dance Partner 1935
We're in the Money Customer at Club Royal and on Pier 1935
Broadway Gondolier Man in Audience 1935
'G' Men Bank Clerk 1935
A Night at the Ritz Banker Entering Banquet 1935
The Woman in Red Courtroom Spectator 1935
Bordertown First Trial Court Clerk 1935
Babbitt Dance Floor Extra 1934
The Man with Two Faces Theatregoer 1934
The Merry Frinks Dancer 1934
Twenty Million Sweethearts Brass Rail Patron Wanting 3 Beers 1934
The World Changes Steamship Clerk 1933
Heroes for Sale Man Attending Roger's Reception 1933
Big City Blues Bus Station Clerk 1932
The Expert Clothing Salesman 1932
Fireman, Save My Child! Mr. Engelnook 1932
The Man Who Played God Man in Audience 1932
High Pressure Telephone Salesman 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙