Eddie Hall

Actor
41

Birth Name

Edward L. Hall

Born

Saturday, 03 February 1912

Died

Tuesday, 19 February 1963

Actor Filmography

The Fabulous Joe Flyer, Party Guest 1947
The Hal Roach Comedy Carnival Flyer, in 'Fabulous Joe' 1947
The Blue Dahlia Soldier picking up suitcase in bus station (uncredited) 1946
Detour Tony - Used-Car Lot Mechanic Inspecting Car 1945
Anchors Aweigh Sailor Discussing Lola 1945
Gangs of the Waterfront Henchman Miller (as Edward Hall) 1945
Twice Blessed Photographer at Airport (uncredited) 1945
Shadows of Death Clay Kincaid (as Edward Hall) 1945
I'll Be Seeing You Charlie Hartman (uncredited) 1945
This Man's Navy NATS Pilot 1945
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Fabulous Joe Flyer, Party Guest 1947
The Hal Roach Comedy Carnival Flyer, in 'Fabulous Joe' 1947
The Blue Dahlia Soldier picking up suitcase in bus station (uncredited) 1946
Detour Tony - Used-Car Lot Mechanic Inspecting Car 1945
Anchors Aweigh Sailor Discussing Lola 1945
Gangs of the Waterfront Henchman Miller (as Edward Hall) 1945
Twice Blessed Photographer at Airport (uncredited) 1945
Shadows of Death Clay Kincaid (as Edward Hall) 1945
I'll Be Seeing You Charlie Hartman (uncredited) 1945
This Man's Navy NATS Pilot 1945
Thoroughbreds Dapper 1944
Practically Yours PBY Radio Man 1944
None But the Lonely Heart Man Walking into 'Funfare' 1944
Hail The Conquering Hero Man Swigging Beer at the Bar (uncredited) 1944
Marriage Is a Private Affair Bit Role 1944
Since You Went Away Eager Sailor (uncredited) 1944
Meet The People Marine 1944
And the Angels Sing Dancer at Schultz's Copacabana (uncredited) 1944
Double Indemnity Man in Drug Store 1944
Cover Girl Soldier (uncredited) 1944
The Fighting Seabees Man Walking to File Cabinet 1944
Henry Aldrich, Boy Scout 3rd Scout Master 1944
The Miracle Of Morgan's Creek Homecoming Spectator (uncredited) 1943
Destroyer Austin (uncredited) 1943
Nazty Nuisance Shipmate 1943
Behind the Rising Sun Japanese Soldier at Takahashi Murder 1943
Honeymoon Lodge Confetti-Thrower at Train Station 1943
Good Luck, Mr. Yates Workman at Ringside 1943
Stage Door Canteen Soldier on Train 1943
Action In The North Atlantic Casino Club Patron at Loudmouth's Table (uncredited) 1943
Bombardier Douglas A-20 Crewman 1943
Corregidor Brooklyn 1943
No Time For Love Sandhog 1943
Fall In Pete, Soldier on Rollerskates 1942
Bowery at Midnight Tramp playing checkers at 'Friendly Mission' 1942
Just Off Broadway Man Walking in Courthouse Hallway 1942
There's One Born Every Minute Man in Ice Cream Parlor Trying to Stop the Fight 1942
Eagle Squadron Flyer 1942
Ride 'Em Cowboy Cowhand Sitting on Train 1942
Treat 'Em Rough Ringside Photographer 1942
The Fleet's In Sailor in Third Row Behind Casey (uncredited) 1942
Blondie Goes to College Student Wearing T-shirt and Fedora 1942
Honky Tonk Man in Bar Behind Johnson and Sniper 1941
Tom, Dick And Harry Joe, Man in Bowling Alley 1941
The Lady Eve Chauffeur (uncredited) 1941
Love Thy Neighbor Lifeguard on Dock 1940
Her First Romance Student Mushface 1940
Tin Pan Alley Man Reading War Declaration Headline 1940
North West Mounted Police Pipe-Smoker Walking Past Dusty 1940
Down Argentine Way Applauding Spectator in Stands at Horse Show 1940
Hired Wife Swan Club Patron 1940
Half A Sinner Man in Country Club Dining Room 1940
Little Old New York Extra as Dancing Sailor (uncredited) 1940
Broadway Melody Of 1940 Guest at 1st Wedding 1940
Charlie McCarthy, Detective Policeman 1939
Rio Prison Guard 1939
These Glamour Girls Student Cutting in on Dance (uncredited) 1939
Andy Hardy Gets Spring Fever Street Maintenance Worker 1939
The Sun Never Sets Henchman Bringing John Randolph Through Sliding Doors 1939
Big Town Czar Taxi Cab Driver 1939
The Family Next Door Party Guest During Ceiling Cave-In 1939
Sergeant Madden Dock Policeman 1939
Another Thin Man Second Baggage Man at Train Station 1939
Exposed Cab Driver 1938
Little Tough Guys in Society Cabbie knocking 'shave and a haircut,six bits' on door 1938
If I Were King Soldier 1938
Freshman Year Eddie 1938
Alexander's Ragtime Band Man on Train (uncredited) 1938
Letter of Introduction New Year's Eve Party Attendee 1938
The Road to Reno Man Winning Slot Machine Payout (uncredited) 1938
Cocoanut Grove Sailor on Ship 1938
Money on Your Life Assasin 1938
The Lady in the Morgue Spectator at the Hearing 1938
Walking Down Broadway Theatre Delivery Man 1938
Navy Blue And Gold Reporter 1937
The Smart Way 1937
The Big Apple Comic 1937
This Is My Affair Bowling Spectator in Last Row 1937
Shall We Dance Man on Stairs with Blonde (uncredited) 1937
Mixed Magic Hector 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙