Eddie Juaregui

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Michael Edward Jauregui

Born

Monday, 27 May 1912

Died

Thursday, 03 July 1980

Actor Filmography

The Oregon Trail Foster (as Ed Juaregui) 1976
Cheyenne Autumn Trooper 1964
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance Drummer 1962
The Alamo Tennessean 1960
Ben-Hur The Athenian 1959
Bonanza Barfly, Bones, Townsman 1959
The Young Land Drifter (as Edward Juaregui) / Drifter 1959
Frontier Doctor Gunslinger 1958
Cattle Empire Vaquero 1958
Westward the Women Outrider 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Oregon Trail Foster (as Ed Juaregui) 1976
Cheyenne Autumn Trooper 1964
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance Drummer 1962
The Alamo Tennessean 1960
Ben-Hur The Athenian 1959
Bonanza Barfly, Bones, Townsman 1959
The Young Land Drifter (as Edward Juaregui) / Drifter 1959
Frontier Doctor Gunslinger 1958
Cattle Empire Vaquero 1958
Westward the Women Outrider 1951
California Passage Passenger 1950
The Flame and the Arrow Guard 1950
Code of the West Cowboy 1947
Buffalo Bill Indian 1944
Death Valley Manhunt Well Driller 1943
Overland Mail Robbery Shack Henchman 1943
Beyond the Last Frontier Henchman 1943
Cattle Stampede Henchman 1943
Black Hills Express Barfly 1943
Law of the Saddle Townsman 1943
Bordertown Gun Fighters Henchman 1943
Song of Texas Heavy / Henchman 1943
Western Cyclone Barfly 1943
Sagebrush Law Ed - Townsman 1943
Fugitive of the Plains Deputy 1943
Carson City Cyclone Lynch Mob Member 1943
Red River Robin Hood Rancher Leaving 1942
Bells of Capistrano Brady 1942
Sunset Serenade Henchman 1942
Spy Smasher Clayworks Thug [Ch. 10] 1942
Adventures of Red Ryder Stage Driver #3 / Stage Driver #3 [Ch. 9] 1940
The Lone Ranger Trooper 1938
The Old Wyoming Trail Henchman at Hideout 1937
The Rangers Step In Texas Ranger 1937
Yodelin' Kid from Pine Ridge Turpentiner 1937
The Big Show State Fair Pagent Cowboy 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙