Edna Buchanan

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 44
Edna Buchanan is an American journalist and writer best known for her crime mystery novels. She won the 1986 Pulitzer Prize for General News Reporting "for her versatile and consistently excellent police beat reporting."

Edna Buchanan is an American journalist and writer best known for her crime mystery novels. She won the 1986 Pulitzer Prize for General News Reporting "for her versatile and consistently excellent police beat reporting."

Birth Name

Edna H. Rydzik

Born

Wednesday, 16 March 1938

Actress Filmography

The Last Resort Herself 2018
The Shocking Truth Self 2017
Death Row Stories Herself 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The States Herself (Florida) 2007
Cocaine Cowboys Herself 2006
History's Mysteries Herself 1994
E! True Hollywood Story Herself (as Edna Buchanon) 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Last Resort Herself 2018
The Shocking Truth Self 2017
Death Row Stories Herself 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The States Herself (Florida) 2007
Cocaine Cowboys Herself 2006
History's Mysteries Herself 1994
E! True Hollywood Story Herself (as Edna Buchanon) 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙