Édouard Delmont

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Edouard Marius Autran

Born

Wednesday, 05 December 1883

Died

Tuesday, 22 November 1955

Actor Filmography

Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves Harun, Père de Morgiane 1954
The Sheep Has Five Legs Le docteur Bollène 1954
Riviera Palace Hotel Receptionist 1954
The Return of Don Camillo Il dottor Spiletti / Le docteur Spiletti / Il dottore Spiletti 1953
L'appel du destin M. Galibert 1953
Juliette, or Key of Dreams La garde-champêtre 1951
L'école buissonnière M. Arnaud, le vieux maître / Arnaud, the old master 1949
Wench Giuseppe 1948
La fiancée des ténèbres M. Toulzac 1945
Valley of Hell Le père Bienvenu 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves Harun, Père de Morgiane 1954
The Sheep Has Five Legs Le docteur Bollène 1954
Riviera Palace Hotel Receptionist 1954
The Return of Don Camillo Il dottor Spiletti / Le docteur Spiletti / Il dottore Spiletti 1953
L'appel du destin M. Galibert 1953
Juliette, or Key of Dreams La garde-champêtre 1951
L'école buissonnière M. Arnaud, le vieux maître / Arnaud, the old master 1949
Wench Giuseppe 1948
La fiancée des ténèbres M. Toulzac 1945
Valley of Hell Le père Bienvenu 1943
Picpus Le Cloaguen 1943
Simplet Le Papet / Papet 1942
L'arlésienne Balthazar / Balthasar le berger 1942
Steibruch 1942
Parade en 7 nuits Long-Pendu 1941
Un chapeau de paille d'Italie Vésinet 1941
Je t'attendrai M. Marchand - Le père de Paul / M. Marchand 1939
Heroes of the Marne Le père Bardin 1938
The Baker's Wife Maillefer dit Patience 1938
Port of Shadows Panama 1938
L'étrange Monsieur Victor Paroli 1938
La Marseillaise Anatole Roux dit 'Cabri' 1938
Harvest Le vieux Gaubert / le père Gaubert, forgeron 1937
César Le docteur Felicien Venelle / Le docteur Félicien Venelle 1936
Toni Fernand 1935
Angele Amédée 1934
Jofroi Gustave 1934
Fanny Dr Félicien Venelle / Dr. Felicien Venelle 1932
Marius Le Goelec 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙