Edward Burnham

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Edward Charles Burnham

Born

Monday, 25 December 1916

Died

Tuesday, 30 June 2015

Actor Filmography

Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Dr. Dunwoody 2014
Black Books Piotr, Josef's Father 2000
Nightingales Piper 1990
Dark Obsession John the Gardener 1989
Little Dorrit Daniel Doyce 1987
Miss Marple: At Bertram's Hotel Dr. Whittaker 1987
Oliver Twist Mr. Grimwig 1985
Screen Two Dennis Fellows 1985
Ellis Island Seamus 1984
Memed My Hawk Naked Man 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Dr. Dunwoody 2014
Black Books Piotr, Josef's Father 2000
Nightingales Piper 1990
Dark Obsession John the Gardener 1989
Little Dorrit Daniel Doyce 1987
Miss Marple: At Bertram's Hotel Dr. Whittaker 1987
Oliver Twist Mr. Grimwig 1985
Screen Two Dennis Fellows 1985
Ellis Island Seamus 1984
Memed My Hawk Naked Man 1984
Where Is Parsifal? Trofimov 1984
Coming Out of the Ice Commissar 1982
Muck and Brass Lord Mayor 1982
The Gentle Touch Mr. Proute 1980
Tales of the Unexpected Henry Bliss 1979
Rings on Their Fingers David's Father 1978
Armchair Thriller Professor Manson 1978
All Creatures Great and Small Professor Norton 1978
Rumpole of the Bailey Sego 1975
The Hiding Place Underground Leader 1975
Night is the Time For Killing Minister 1975
The Top Secret Life of Edgar Briggs Edwards 1974
The Pallisers Mr. Turnbull 1974
Thriller Minister 1973
Crown Court Charles Ing 1972
Van der Valk Jakob Mertens 1972
Young Winston Henry Labouchere 1972
The Search for the Nile Colonel Sykes 1971
The Abominable Dr. Phibes Dr. Dunwoody 1971
When Eight Bells Toll Macullum 1971
10 Rillington Place Medical Board / Member of Medical Board 1971
Play for Today Judge 1970
Paul Temple Dr. Kurmann 1969
Special Branch Professor Crowther 1969
Hadleigh Cabinet Minister 1969
As Good Cooks Go Mr. Pack 1969
To Sir, with Love Florian 1967
Callan Mr. Leach 1967
The Rat Catchers Howarth 1966
BBC Play of the Month Capulet 1965
Mogul Longden 1965
The Wednesday Play Basinio, Brown 1964
Theatre 625 The Colonel 1964
Doctor Who Professor Kettlewell, Professor Watkins 1963
The Plane Makers Louis Heldman 1963
The Saint Eugene Drew 1962
Comedy Playhouse Father Keane 1961
The Avengers Brett, Meadows 1961
Maigret Théo 1960
No Hiding Place Doctor 1959
Quatermass and the Pit Official 1958
Armchair Theatre Prime Minister, Vice-Chancellor 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙