Edward Fox

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Edward Charles Morice Fox, is an English stage, film and television actor.

Edward Charles Morice Fox, is an English stage, film and television actor.

Birth Name

Edward Charles Morrice Fox

Born

Tuesday, 13 April 1937

Actor Filmography

Johnny English Strikes Again Agent Nine 2018
Taboo Horace Delaney 2017
The Dresser Thornton 2015
Decline of an Empire Emperor Constantius 2014
The Audience Winston Churchill 2013
Hurry Up and Wait Garanthior the Elf, Great Toromerde, Nervous Boyfriend, Potluck Host 2011
Oliver Twist Mr. Brownlow 2007
Inspector Lewis Dr. Yardley 2006
Lassie Hulton 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Caterham 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Johnny English Strikes Again Agent Nine 2018
Taboo Horace Delaney 2017
The Dresser Thornton 2015
Decline of an Empire Emperor Constantius 2014
The Audience Winston Churchill 2013
Hurry Up and Wait Garanthior the Elf, Great Toromerde, Nervous Boyfriend, Potluck Host 2011
Oliver Twist Mr. Brownlow 2007
Inspector Lewis Dr. Yardley 2006
Lassie Hulton 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Caterham 2004
Stage Beauty Sir Edward Hyde 2004
The Republic Of Love Richard 2004
Nicholas Nickleby Sir Mulberry Hawk 2002
Daniel Deronda Sir Hugo Mallinger 2002
Foyle's War Asst. Commissioner Summers 2002
The Importance of Being Earnest Lane 2002
All The Queen's Men Aitken 2001
Lost In Space Businessman 1998
Forbidden Territory: Stanley's Search for Livingstone Markham 1997
A Dance to the Music of Time Uncle Giles 1997
Prince Valiant King Arthur 1997
Midsomer Murders William Bingham 1997
Gulliver's Travels General Limtoc 1996
A Month by the Lake Major Wilshaw 1995
A Feast At Midnight Father 1995
Sherwood's Travels Donen 1994
The Crucifer of Blood Alistair Ross 1991
Robin Hood Prince John 1991
Performance Major Luddington 1991
Cluedo Himself 1990
Chillers Michael Herbert 1990
Return from the River Kwai Major Benford 1989
Poirot Gudgeon 1989
A Hazard of Hearts Lord Harry Wrotham 1987
Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna Dr. Hauser 1986
Shaka Zulu Lt. Francis Farewell 1986
Wild Geese II Alex Faulkner 1985
The Shooting Party Lord Gilbert Hartlip 1985
Screen Two Monk Scott, Philip, St. John Quartermaine 1985
The Bounty Captain Greetham 1984
The Dresser Oxenby 1983
Never Say Never Again 'M' 1983
Gandhi General Dyer 1982
Nighthawks A.T.A.C. Man 1981
The Mirror Crack'd Inspector Craddock 1980
The Cat and the Canary Hendricks 1979
Edward & Mrs. Simpson King Edward VIII 1978
Force 10 from Navarone Miller 1978
The Big Sleep Joe Brody 1978
Soldier of Orange Colonel Rafelli 1977
The Duellists Colonel 1977
A Bridge Too Far Lt. Gen. Horrocks 1977
Hard Times Capt. James Harthouse 1977
The Squeeze Foreman 1977
Galileo Cardinal Inquisitor 1975
The Day of the Jackal The Jackal 1973
The Go-Between Hugh Trimingham 1971
The Breaking of Bumbo Horwood 1970
Shadows of Fear John Parker 1970
Skullduggery Bruce Spofford 1970
Battle of Britain Pilot Officer Archie 1969
Oh! What a Lovely War Aide 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Dr. Macmillan, Ian, Michael Turner 1969
Journey to the Unknown Sir Robert Sawyer 1968
The Expert Tony Davis-Jones 1968
I'll Never Forget What's'isname Walter 1967
Man in a Suitcase Gentleman Jim Ezard 1967
The Naked Runner Ritchie Jackson 1967
The Jokers Lt. Sprague 1967
The Frozen Dead Norburg's Brother (Prisoner #3) 1966
Life at the Top Office supervisor (uncredited) 1965
BBC Play of the Month Captain Dancy, DSO, Charles Surface, Flt. Lieutenant Stoker, Lysander 1965
Call My Bluff Himself 1965
Thirty-Minute Theatre Pip Lester 1965
Mogul Jocelyn Traddle 1965
Public Eye Eric Kitson 1965
Redcap John Richardson 1964
Theatre 625 George Barrington, Ronnie Lovell, Trevor 1964
Horizon Patient 1964
The Mind Benders Stewart 1963
This Sporting Life Bruce, Restaurant Barman 1963
Comedy Playhouse Peter 1961
The Avengers Chilcott 1961
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙