Edward Hogg

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Edward Hogg is an English actor, known for portraying Jesco White in White Lightnin', Stephen Turnbull in Bunny and the Bull, Eugene Mathers in Indian Summers, Segundus in Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell, Michael 'Godders' Godfrey in Taboo, and Thomas Haxby in Harlots.

Edward Hogg is an English actor, known for portraying Jesco White in White Lightnin', Stephen Turnbull in Bunny and the Bull, Eugene Mathers in Indian Summers, Segundus in Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell, Michael 'Godders' Godfrey in Taboo, and Thomas Haxby in Harlots.

Birth Name

Edward George Hogg

Born

Friday, 26 January 1979

Actor Filmography

The Irregulars Daimler 2021
A Good Woman Is Hard to Find Leo Miller 2019
Pennyworth Colonel John Salt 2019
Scarborough Aiden 2019
Once Upon a Time in November Miki 2017
Harlots Thomas Haxby 2017
Taboo Godfrey / Michael 'Godders' Godfrey, Godfrey 2017
Adult Life Skills The Snorkeler 2016
Beowulf: Return to the Shieldlands Varr 2016
Kill Your Friends DC Woodham 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Irregulars Daimler 2021
A Good Woman Is Hard to Find Leo Miller 2019
Pennyworth Colonel John Salt 2019
Scarborough Aiden 2019
Once Upon a Time in November Miki 2017
Harlots Thomas Haxby 2017
Taboo Godfrey / Michael 'Godders' Godfrey, Godfrey 2017
Adult Life Skills The Snorkeler 2016
Beowulf: Return to the Shieldlands Varr 2016
Kill Your Friends DC Woodham 2015
The Program Frankie Andreu 2015
Road Games Unknown Man / Victim 2015
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell Segundus 2015
The Phone Call Daniel 2015
Indian Summers Eugene Mathers 2015
Jupiter Ascending Chicanery Night 2015
Mary Queen of Scots Moray 2013
Ollie Kepler's Expanding Purple World Ollie Kepler 2013
The Comedian Ed 2012
Dead Boss Henry 2012
Imagine Ian / Sister Maria 2012
Anonymous Robert Cecil 2011
The Borgias Georges D'Amboise 2011
Isle of Dogs Riley 2010
Bunny and the Bull Stephen 2009
Misfits Elliot 2009
White Lightnin' Jesco White 2009
Song of Songs Luke 2006
Brothers of the Head Chris Dervish 2005
Alfie Bright Young Thing 2004
Dive to Bermuda Triangle Lt. Taylor 2004
Nicholas Nickleby Young Mr. Bray 2002
Doctors Toby Parker 2000
Silent Witness Howard Day, John Stanley 1996
Heartbeat Danny 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙