Edward O'Neill

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Edward Alfred Morse Becher

Born

Sunday, 12 October 1862

Died

Saturday, 20 August 1938

Actor Filmography

The Rocket Bus Father 1929
The Bondman Father 1929
A Daughter in Revolt Lord Scroope 1928
Victory 1928
Dawn Lutheran Priest 1928
Boadicea Caradoc 1927
The Flight Commander Missionary 1927
The Conspirators Colonel Fitzmaurice 1924
The Barton Mystery Richard Standish 1920
True Tilda Dr. Purdie J. Gasson 1920
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Rocket Bus Father 1929
The Bondman Father 1929
A Daughter in Revolt Lord Scroope 1928
Victory 1928
Dawn Lutheran Priest 1928
Boadicea Caradoc 1927
The Flight Commander Missionary 1927
The Conspirators Colonel Fitzmaurice 1924
The Barton Mystery Richard Standish 1920
True Tilda Dr. Purdie J. Gasson 1920
Nelson King of Naples 1918
Flames Richard Marr 1917
Justice Governor 1917
Everybody's Business Mr. Keen 1917
I Believe 1916
Vice Versa Dr. Grimstone 1916
0-18 or A Message from the Sky Spy 1914
The Ring and the Rajah Ferak 1914
Henry VIII Duke of Suffolk 1911
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙