Edwige Fenech

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Edwige Fenech is an Italian actress and film producer. She is mostly known as the star of a series of commedia sexy all'italiana and giallo films released in the 1970s, which turned her into a sex symbol.

Edwige Fenech is an Italian actress and film producer. She is mostly known as the star of a series of commedia sexy all'italiana and giallo films released in the 1970s, which turned her into a sex symbol.

Birth Name

Edwige Sfenek

Born

Friday, 24 December 1948

Actress Filmography

Deodato Holocaust Hélène Martell 2020
All the Colors of Giallo Self - Actress / Herself 2019
Hostel: Part II Art Class Professor 2007
Phantom of Death Hélène Martell 1988
Vacanze in America Signora De Romanis 1984
An Ideal Adventure Patrizia Reda 1982
Don't Play with Tigers Francesca del Prà 1982
Cream Horn Marianna Tribalzi 1981
Tais-toi quand tu parles! Belle / Béatrix 1981
Ace Silvia 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Deodato Holocaust Hélène Martell 2020
All the Colors of Giallo Self - Actress / Herself 2019
Hostel: Part II Art Class Professor 2007
Phantom of Death Hélène Martell 1988
Vacanze in America Signora De Romanis 1984
An Ideal Adventure Patrizia Reda 1982
Don't Play with Tigers Francesca del Prà 1982
Cream Horn Marianna Tribalzi 1981
Tais-toi quand tu parles! Belle / Béatrix 1981
Ace Silvia 1981
Il Ficcanaso Susanna Luisetti 1981
Sugar, Honey and Pepper Amalia 1980
I'm Photogenic Cinzia Pancaldi 1980
Dottor Jekyll e gentile signora Barbara Wimply 1979
A Policewoman on the Porno Squad Gianna D'Amico 1979
Saturday, Sunday and Friday Tokimoto 1979
Hot Potato Maria 1979
Amori miei Deborah 1978
The Soldier with Great Maneuvers Dottoressa Eva Marini 1978
The Biggest Battle Danielle 1978
La soldatessa alla visita militare Eva Marini 1977
La vergine, il toro e il capricorno Gioia Ferretti 1977
La pretora Judge Viola Orlando / Rosa Orlando 1976
Sex with a Smile Emilia Chiapponi 1976
La dottoressa del distretto militare Dottoressa Elena Dogliozzi 1976
At Last, at Last Valentina 1975
Strip Nude for Your Killer Magda 1975
Lover Boy Marianna Persichetti 1975
La signora gioca bene a scopa? Eva - la moglie di Alberto 1974
Innocence and Desire Carmela Paternò 1974
Mean Frank and Crazy Tony Orchidea 1973
The Inconsolable Widow Thanks All Those Who Consoled Her Catarina Prevosti 1973
Holy God, Here Comes the Passatore! Mora 1973
When Women Were Called Virgins Giulia 1972
Beautiful Antonia, First a Nun Then a Demon Antonia 1972
Your Vice Is a Locked Room and Only I Have the Key Oliviero's niece 1972
The Case Of The Bloody Iris Jennifer Lansbury 1972
All the Colors of the Dark Jane Harrison 1972
Desert of Fire Actress 1971
Nights and Loves of Don Juan Aiscia 1971
The Strange Vice of Mrs. Wardh Julie Wardh 1971
Summer Love Cora 1970
Five Dolls for an August Moon Marie Chaney 1970
Madame Bovary Emma Bovary 1969
Let It All Hang Out Hong-Kong 1969
Heads or Tails Manuela 1969
Madame and Her Niece Yvette 1969
Top Sensation Ulla 1969
Alle Kätzchen naschen gern Blande 1969
The Brazen Women of Balzac Felicitas 1969
Sexy Susan Sins Again Celine 1968
Samoa, regina della giungla Samoa 1968
Festival di Sanremo Self - Hostess 1951

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙