Edwin Marian

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Marian Kmieczak

Born

Thursday, 14 June 1928

Died

Thursday, 15 November 2018

Actor Filmography

Fieber: Ärzte für das Leben Herr Mende 1998
In the Name of the Law Karel Bosinsky 1994
Forsthaus Falkenau Herr Duschek, (credit only) 1989
Joan Lui - Ma un giorno nel paese arrivo io di lunedì 1985
Levin und Gutman Jossel Levin 1985
The Adventures of Dr. Bayer Ernst Landstedt 1985
Der Fahnder Alfred Bittmann, Rauschgiftfahnder Gerstein 1984
Rote Erde Steiger Kowiak 1983
Der Andro-Jäger Witzeerzähler 1982
Rächer, Retter und Rapiere Wachtmeister 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fieber: Ärzte für das Leben Herr Mende 1998
In the Name of the Law Karel Bosinsky 1994
Forsthaus Falkenau Herr Duschek, (credit only) 1989
Joan Lui - Ma un giorno nel paese arrivo io di lunedì 1985
Levin und Gutman Jossel Levin 1985
The Adventures of Dr. Bayer Ernst Landstedt 1985
Der Fahnder Alfred Bittmann, Rauschgiftfahnder Gerstein 1984
Rote Erde Steiger Kowiak 1983
Der Andro-Jäger Witzeerzähler 1982
Rächer, Retter und Rapiere Wachtmeister 1982
A Case for Two Schatte 1981
The Lion Carpenter Maurer 1980
Trampen nach Norden Mercedes-Hurtig 1977
The Old Fox Klenz, Georg Frensen, Slavko Lampic, Werner Kögel 1977
Nelken in Aspik Bernie 1976
Jacob the Liar Abraham 1974
Derrick Dr. Möller, Karl Waginger, Mario Forlani, Vater Maurer 1974
Wie würden Sie entscheiden? Zoohändler 1974
Das Licht der schwarzen Kerze Manzana 1972
Police Call 110 Wolfgang Pressler 1971
Frozen Flashes Co-pilot 1967
A Lord of Alexander Square Pisurschke 1967
Wolf unter Wölfen Hans Meier, Inspektor Meier 1965
Mir nach, Canaillen Page 1964
Viel Lärm um nichts Borachio 1964
The Boxer and Death Willi / nemecký voják Willi 1963
Fünf Patronenhülsen Jose / Jose der Spanier 1960
Blaulicht Dieter Heintze, Elvis 1959
Wenn die Nacht kein Ende nimmt Bubi 1959
Fernsehpitaval Hechelski 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙