Elaine Collins

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Margaret Elaine Collins

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1958

Actress Filmography

The Wyvern Mystery Dulcie 2000
Psychos Laura Robb 1999
Mrs. Brown Mrs Grant / Mrs. Grant 1997
The Empty Mirror Blonde Woman 1996
Silent Witness Janine Burwood 1996
Soft Top Hard Shoulder Yvonne 1993
Franz Kafka's It's a Wonderful Life Miss Cicely 1993
Rab C. Nesbitt Isa Minto 1988
City Lights Janice 1984
Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes Ruby 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Wyvern Mystery Dulcie 2000
Psychos Laura Robb 1999
Mrs. Brown Mrs Grant / Mrs. Grant 1997
The Empty Mirror Blonde Woman 1996
Silent Witness Janine Burwood 1996
Soft Top Hard Shoulder Yvonne 1993
Franz Kafka's It's a Wonderful Life Miss Cicely 1993
Rab C. Nesbitt Isa Minto 1988
City Lights Janice 1984
Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes Ruby 1984
Taggart Abigail Stirling, Sheila Maitland 1983
The Comic Strip Presents Scots Girl 1982
Play for Today At the Pub, Isabel 1970

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙