Elaine Jin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Elaine Jin Yan-ling, also known as Elaine Kam, is a Hong Kong-Taiwanese actress.

Elaine Jin Yan-ling, also known as Elaine Kam, is a Hong Kong-Taiwanese actress.

Birth Name

Yen-ling Chin

Born

Wednesday, 15 December 1954

Actress Filmography

Spring Tide Ji Minglan / 纪明岚 2020
Midnight Diner Aunt Lian 2019
29 + 1 Elaine 2017
Mad World Lui Yuen Yung / Mother 2016
My Egg Boy Mei-pao's mom 2016
A Tale of Three Cities 2015
Monster Hunt Grandmother 2015
The House That Never Dies 2014
Beijing Love Story Xue Aijia 2014
A Complicated Story 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Spring Tide Ji Minglan / 纪明岚 2020
Midnight Diner Aunt Lian 2019
29 + 1 Elaine 2017
Mad World Lui Yuen Yung / Mother 2016
My Egg Boy Mei-pao's mom 2016
A Tale of Three Cities 2015
Monster Hunt Grandmother 2015
The House That Never Dies 2014
Beijing Love Story Xue Aijia 2014
A Complicated Story 2014
Finding Mr. Right Mrs. Huang 2013
The Viral Factor Jon's Mother / Mrs Wan Fengling 2012
33 Postcards Miss Chen 2011
Brothers Cha Cha 2007
Lost in Beijing Lin Dong's wife 2007
Three of a Kind Barbra 2004
Yi Yi Min-Min 2000
Hidden Whisper 2000
The Island Tales May 2000
Gorgeous Bu's Mother 1999
Half Cigarette Smokey's mother 1999
Tempting Heart Sheo-rou's mom 1999
City of Glass 1998
The Soong Sisters Madam Soong 1997
Mahjong Mother of Red Fish 1996
A Confucian Confusion Auntie 1994
Moonlight Boy Grandmother 1993
A Brighter Summer Day Mother 1991
Seven Warriors 1989
Shuo huang de nu ren Sabrina (as Elaine Kam) 1989
Ngoh yiu to mong (as Elaine Kam) 1988
The Diary of a Big Man Cheng's Supervisor 1988
Couples, Couples, Couples Daphne Huang 1988
People's Hero Lotus 1987
Love Unto Waste Liu Yuk-Ping 1986
Dream Lovers Nam's wife 1986
Women Zhu Lin Lin 1985
City Ninja 1985
Ngoh wai nei kong Ah Hsing 1984
Wo ai Luo Landu Mrs Yu Ren Da 1984
Love in a Fallen City Louise 1984
Gan yan gwai Jenny 1984
Prince Charming Mrs Yu Ren Da 1984
Maybe It's Love Lin 1984
Biu choh chat yat ching Taiwanese girl 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙