Elaine Riley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Elaine Louise Riley

Born

Monday, 15 January 1917

Died

Monday, 07 December 2015

Actress Filmography

COronado 9 Charlotte 1960
Johnny Midnight Marie Malone 1960
The Ann Sothern Show Hilda 1958
The Texan Dolly 1958
The Donna Reed Show Dorothy Burns 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Panama 1958
Code 3 Willa 1957
Kelly and Me Cashier 1956
Pardners Dance Hall Girl 1956
State Trooper Elaine Barnes 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

COronado 9 Charlotte 1960
Johnny Midnight Marie Malone 1960
The Ann Sothern Show Hilda 1958
The Texan Dolly 1958
The Donna Reed Show Dorothy Burns 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Panama 1958
Code 3 Willa 1957
Kelly and Me Cashier 1956
Pardners Dance Hall Girl 1956
State Trooper Elaine Barnes 1956
Fury Alice Parker 1955
The People's Choice Josie - Mandy's Girlfriend 1955
Highway Patrol Ginny Summers 1955
Dial Red O Policewoman Gloria 1955
The Lineup Madelon Gordon 1954
Public Defender Millie Aiken 1954
Stories of the Century Virginia Slade 1954
Clipped Wings Sgt. White 1953
The Caddy Bathing Beauty 1953
Private Secretary Georgia 1953
Adventures of Superman Miss Collins 1952
Hopalong Cassidy Anne Larson, Jessie, Mrs. Evans, Nancy Mathews, Nora 1952
My Little Margie Lois - Photographer's Assistant 1952
Skirts Ahoy! WAVE 1952
Steel Town Valerie 1952
Leadville Gunslinger Carol Davis 1952
Sailor Beware Commentator 1952
The Hills of Utah Karen McQueen 1951
Racket Squad Mary Conroy 1951
The Range Rider Alice Booth, Connie Lane, Kathy Roberts, Sally, Sharon Miller, Sue Wooley 1951
Footlight Varieties Barbara (segment "He Forgot To Remember") 1951
Where Danger Lives Nurse Bates 1950
The Gene Autry Show Jan Carter Gray, Joyce Lawson, Sheriff Kathy Vale 1950
Rider from Tucson Jane Whipple 1950
The Cisco Kid Irene Moore, Millie Stone 1950
The Great Lover Passenger 1949
The Lone Ranger Julia Gregory, Peggy Dingle 1949
Alias Nick Beal Telephone Woman at Mitchell's Election HQ 1949
Every Girl Should Be Married Young Lady 1948
Strange Gamble Nora Murray 1948
False Paradise Anne Larson 1948
Beyond Glory Nurse 1948
Sinister Journey Jessie Garvin 1948
The Big Clock Lily Gold 1948
Variety Girl Cashier / Cashier (Brown Derby) 1947
Danger Street Cynthia Van Loan 1947
The Devil's Playground Mrs. Evans 1946
Hot Cargo Porter's Secretary 1946
The Stork Club Deb 1945
You Came Along Showgirl 1945
The Brighton Strangler Bit Role 1945
Two O'Clock Courage Cigarette Girl 1945
Having Wonderful Crime Guest 1945
Pan-Americana Miss Zilch, Secretary 1945
Birthday Blues Mitzi Williams - Neighbor's Wife 1945
What a Blonde Cynthia Richards 1945
Girl Rush Troupe Member 1944
Step Lively Lois, 'Daughter' in Rehearsal 1944
A Night of Adventure Miss Elliott - Secretary 1944
Show Business Chorine 1944
Seven Days Ashore Girl in Band 1944
The Falcon Out West Cigarette Girl 1944
Higher and Higher Bridesmaid 1943
The Falcon and the Co-eds Ellen 1943
Gildersleeve on Broadway Model 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙