Elisa Gabrielli

Actor
71
Elisa Pensler Gabrielli is an American actress, voice artist, and comedian, who played "Pepper" Potts in the animated movie The Invincible Iron Man, among other roles. Gabrielli also played the part of Miss Linley in The Brady Bunch Movie. In the 2005 animated film Madagascar, she was the voice of Nana, which became a breakout character that she... read more

Elisa Pensler Gabrielli is an American actress, voice artist, and comedian, who played "Pepper" Potts in the animated movie The Invincible Iron Man, among other roles. Gabrielli also played the part of Miss Linley in The Brady Bunch Movie. In the 2005 animated film Madagascar, she was the voice of Nana, which became a breakout character that she voiced again in the 2008 sequel, Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa.

Birth Name

Elisa Ann Pensler

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1959

Actress Filmography

Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny White Bone Demon (voice), Dark Shadow (voice), Dark Shadow / Porcupine Assassin, Dark Shadow, Old Lady Tahr / Dark Shadow (voice) 2018
Shock and Awe Loose Nukes (voice) 2018
Downsizing Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Ghost in the Shell Loopers (voice) 2017
We Bare Bears Additional Voices (voice) 2015
The Book Of Life Additional Voices (voice) 2014
When Marnie Was There Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Thunder and the House of Magic Carla (as Kathleen Browers) 2013
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya Moon Goddess (voice) 2013
Last Vegas Actress (voice) 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny White Bone Demon (voice), Dark Shadow (voice), Dark Shadow / Porcupine Assassin, Dark Shadow, Old Lady Tahr / Dark Shadow (voice) 2018
Shock and Awe Loose Nukes (voice) 2018
Downsizing Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Ghost in the Shell Loopers (voice) 2017
We Bare Bears Additional Voices (voice) 2015
The Book Of Life Additional Voices (voice) 2014
When Marnie Was There Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Thunder and the House of Magic Carla (as Kathleen Browers) 2013
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya Moon Goddess (voice) 2013
Last Vegas Actress (voice) 2013
Free Birds Additional Voice Talent 2013
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 Additional Voices (voice) 2013
The Call Additional Voices (voice) 2013
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Female Patron (voice) 2012
From Up on Poppy Hill Saori Makimura (voice) 2011
Hop ADR Voice Actors (voice) 2011
Cyrus Additional Voice (voice) 2010
Father Vs. Son Beach Couple Wife 2010
Fighting ADR Voices (voice) 2009
Bride Wars (voice) 2009
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Nana 2008
Open Season 2 (voice) 2008
The Spectacular Spider-Man Dr. Ashley Kafka 2008
The Invincible Iron Man Virginia 'Pepper' Potts (voice) 2007
Open Season (voice) 2006
The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper Old Lady (voice) 2005
Madagascar Old Lady (voice) 2005
G-Spot Miramax Female Producer 2005
W.I.T.C.H. Sarina Sanchez 2004
Mulan II Loop Group (voice) 2004
The Chronicles Of Riddick ADR Loop Group (voice) 2004
Dawn of the Dead ADR Group (voice) 2004
Eurotrip ADR Performers (voice) 2004
Batman: Mystery Of The Batwoman Sonia (voice) 2003
Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra Additional Voices (voice) 2002
Shaolin Soccer Team Moustache Players (voice) 2001
Shrek Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) 2001
The Accidental Spy (voice) 2001
Seven Girlfriends Joan 2000
Luck Of The Draw Hit-Man's Woman (as Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli) 2000
Dual! Paralle lunlun monogatari Ayuko Rara (voice) (as Diva West) 1999
Jenny Tammy 1997
Brooklyn South Female Clown 1997
South Park Laura Tucker (voice) (as Elise Gabriel), (as Elise Gabriel), Nicole (voice), Paris Hilton (voice) (as Elise Gabriel), Prostitutes (voice) (as Elise Gabriel), Various (voice), (voice) (as Elise Gabriel), (voice), Additional voices (voice), Heather Conduct (voice) (as Elise Gabriel), Laura Tucker (as Elise Gabriel), Nicki Minaj (voice) (as Elise Gabriel), Nicole (voice) (as Elise Gabriel) 1997
Murder One Reporter #7 1995
The Brady Bunch Movie Miss Lynley (as Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli) 1995
Gargoyles Maria Chavez, Obsidiana 1994
Reform School Girl Velmont Girl (as Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli) 1994
ER Inga Peterson 1994
Rebel Highway Velmont Girl 1994
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult Mourner (as Elisa Pensler Gabrielli) 1994
Babylon 5 Guest Liaison 1994
Alien Space Avenger Red Riding Hood 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙