Elizabeth Franz

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Elizabeth Franz is an American stage and television actress.

Elizabeth Franz is an American stage and television actress.

Birth Name

Elizabeth Frankovich

Born

Wednesday, 18 June 1941

Actress Filmography

Take Me to the River Evelyn 2015
Homeland Isabel Samler 2011
Grey's Anatomy Emma Carroll 2005
Christmas with the Kranks Bev Scheel 2004
Cold Case Evelyn Shelby 2003
An Unexpected Love Dorothy 2003
The 56th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 2002
A Girl Thing Josephine McCormack 2001
Gilmore Girls Mia Halloway 2000
Death of a Salesman Linda Loman 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Take Me to the River Evelyn 2015
Homeland Isabel Samler 2011
Grey's Anatomy Emma Carroll 2005
Christmas with the Kranks Bev Scheel 2004
Cold Case Evelyn Shelby 2003
An Unexpected Love Dorothy 2003
The 56th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 2002
A Girl Thing Josephine McCormack 2001
Gilmore Girls Mia Halloway 2000
Death of a Salesman Linda Loman 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Jeannette Henley 1999
Judging Amy Vivian Galloway 1999
A Fish in the Bathtub Bea Greenberg 1999
Story Of A Bad Boy Nice Nun / Nun 1999
Twisted Mrs. Bundrass / social worker 1996
Thinner Leda Rossington 1996
The Substance of Fire Miss Barzakian 1996
The Pallbearer Aunt Lucille 1996
Sabrina Joanna 1995
Shameful Secrets Maryanne's Mother 1993
School Ties Jane Dillon 1992
Face of a Stranger Becky Brown 1991
Sisters Gladys Lear 1991
Law & Order Alison Bishop 1990
Jacknife Pru Buckman 1989
Monsters Mother 1988
Roseanne Marsha 1988
Dear John Emma 1988
The Secret of My Success Grace Foster 1987
Spenser: For Hire Mrs. O'Rourke 1985
The Equalizer Mrs. Thomas 1985
The 37th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1983
American Playhouse Mrs. Rice, Aunt Josephine, Doctor, Dottie McCann 1982
The House of Mirth Grace Stepney 1981
Working in the Theatre Self - Actor 1976
ABC Afterschool Specials Alice Kelly, Cecile Nelson 1972
2000 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙