Ellen M. Violett

Writer
IVA Star Rating : 32

Birth Name

Ellen Maria Violett

Born

Tuesday, 07 April 1925

Died

Thursday, 13 February 2020

1973 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Adaptation Nominated
1969 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙