Elvira Quintillá

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Elvira Quintillá was a Spanish actress, whose career spanned over six decades.

Elvira Quintillá was a Spanish actress, whose career spanned over six decades.

Birth Name

Elvira Quintillá Ramos

Born

Wednesday, 19 September 1928

Died

Friday, 27 December 2013

Actress Filmography

Protagonistas del recuerdo (archive footage), Self 2006
Junts Helena 2000
A la pálida luz de la luna Teresa 1985
La colmena Doña Visitación 1982
With Lots of Love 1977
Operación Plus Ultra Madre de Mari Carmen 1966
Lola, espejo oscuro Mujer de Tomás 1966
Weekend Ángela 1964
Eva 63 Eugenia 1963
Placido Emilia 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Protagonistas del recuerdo (archive footage), Self 2006
Junts Helena 2000
A la pálida luz de la luna Teresa 1985
La colmena Doña Visitación 1982
With Lots of Love 1977
Operación Plus Ultra Madre de Mari Carmen 1966
Lola, espejo oscuro Mujer de Tomás 1966
Weekend Ángela 1964
Eva 63 Eugenia 1963
Placido Emilia 1961
Siega verde 1961
Sólo para hombres Felisa 1960
Los tramposos Mujer de Don Arturo 1959
Honeymoon Merche 1956
El guardián del paraíso Cecilia 1955
The Island Princess Tasirga 1954
La patrulla Julia / Julie 1954
Welcome Mr. Marshall! Señorita Eloísa, la maestra 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙