Elya Baskin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Ilya Zalmanovich Baskin Russian: Илья́ (Э́лиа) За́лманович Ба́скин; born 11 August 1950), known as Elya Baskin, is a Russian-American actor. He first gained attention for his role in Moscow on the Hudson (1984), as Robin Williams' character's best friend. He is best known for playing Peter Parker's landlord, Mr. Ditkovich in Spider-Man 2 and Spider-Man 3.

Ilya Zalmanovich Baskin Russian: Илья́ (Э́лиа) За́лманович Ба́скин; born 11 August 1950), known as Elya Baskin, is a Russian-American actor. He first gained attention for his role in Moscow on the Hudson (1984), as Robin Williams' character's best friend. He is best known for playing Peter Parker's landlord, Mr. Ditkovich in Spider-Man 2 and Spider-Man 3.

Birth Name

Elya Zalmanovich Baskin

Born

Friday, 11 August 1950

Actor Filmography

American Dream 2021
Legacy Boranovic 2020
Supervized Brian 2019
MacGyver Alexander Orlov 2016
The Hive Yuri Yegorov 2015
Silent Screams Andrei 2015
Madam Secretary Dito Pirosmani 2014
Rake Bozidar 2014
Jimmy P. Dr. Jokl 2013
Homeland Viktor Makarov 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

American Dream 2021
Legacy Boranovic 2020
Supervized Brian 2019
MacGyver Alexander Orlov 2016
The Hive Yuri Yegorov 2015
Silent Screams Andrei 2015
Madam Secretary Dito Pirosmani 2014
Rake Bozidar 2014
Jimmy P. Dr. Jokl 2013
Homeland Viktor Makarov 2011
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Cosmonaut Dimitri 2011
Say It in Russian Victor 2011
Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright Letvinko 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Dr. Vladmir Papov 2010
Angels & Demons Cardinal Petrov 2009
Castle Sergei Vetotchkin 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Himself 2008
Ulybka Boga, ili Chisto odesskaya istoriya 2008 god - Tad - yurist 2008
The Dukes Murph 2007
Spider-Man 3 Mr. Ditkovitch 2007
Color of the Cross Caiphas 2006
Heroes Ivan Spector 2006
The Elder Son Uncle Fedya 2006
Criminal Minds Arseny Lysowsky 2005
The Closer Priest 2005
Confessions Of A Pit Fighter Nick 2005
Wheelmen Vladimir 2005
50 Ways to Leave Your Lover Dr. Stepniak 2004
Spider-Man 2 Mr. Ditkovich 2004
Cold Case Dr. Goran Petrovic 2003
Alias Dr. Josef Vlachko 2001
The Agency Borovinsky, Borovinsky (segment "Deadline") 2001
Heartbreakers Vladimir, Kremlin Waiter 2001
Thirteen Days Anotoly Dobrinyn 2000
The Invisible Man Dimitri Yevchenko 2000
Runaway Virus Father Vadim 2000
The West Wing Mr. Zubatov 1999
Running Red Strelkin 1999
October Sky Ike Bykovsky 1999
Becker Alexi 1998
Felicity Bela 1998
Murder, She Wrote: South by Southwest Boris 1997
Alright Already Yuri 1997
Police Academy: The Series Herbert Shake 1997
Air Force One Andrei Kolchak 1997
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery General Borschevsky 1997
The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century Yakov Yurovski (voice) 1996
Forest Warrior Buster 1996
Early Edition Vadim 1996
Something So Right Yuri 1996
Spy Hard Professor Ukrinsky 1996
VR.5 Dr.Zoloft 1995
Love Affair Ship Captain 1994
Ellen Sergei 1994
The Pickle Russian Cap Driver / Russian Cab Driver 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Corp. Yuri Petrovsky, Misha 1993
Mad About You Vladimir 1992
The Larry Sanders Show Nicolae 1992
The New WKRP in Cincinnati Colonel Boris Matlov (archive footage), Colonel Boris Matlov 1991
Sisters Dr. Freud 1991
Room for Romance Yuri Brusov 1990
Northern Exposure Nikolai Appolanov 1990
Enemies, A Love Story Yasha Kobik 1989
True Blue Yuri 1989
Coach Police Officer #1 1989
Deepstar Six Burciaga 1989
Roseanne Foreign Man 1988
Zits Timoshenko 1988
Vice Versa Kerschner 1988
CBS Summer Playhouse Serge 1987
Combat High Interpreter 1986
Streets Of Gold Klebanov 1986
The Name of the Rose Severinus 1986
MacGyver Yuri Demetri 1985
2010 Maxim Brajlovsky 1984
Moscow On The Hudson Anatoly 1984
Masquerade Clerk 1983
St. Elsewhere Dr. Peltrovich 1982
American Pop Tuba Player 1981
Raise the Titanic Marganin 1980
Being There Karpatov 1979
Butch and Sundance: The Early Days Book-keeper 1979
The World's Greatest Lover Actor with Bad Breath 1977
Tri dnya v Moskve Passer-by 1974
Telegramma 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest, Himself 1962
The Magical World of Disney Slovack 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙