Elyse Knox

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

Elsie Lillian Kornbrath

Born

Friday, 14 December 1917

Died

Wednesday, 15 February 2012

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Isobel Evans 2007
All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan Self 1985
This Is Your Life Self 1950
There's a Girl in My Heart Claire Adamson 1949
Joe Palooka in the Counterpunch Anne Howe 1949
Forgotten Women Kate Allison 1949
Joe Palooka in Winner Take All Anne Howe 1948
I Wouldn't Be in Your Shoes Ann Quinn 1948
Joe Palooka in Fighting Mad Anne Howe 1948
Joe Palooka in the Knockout Anne Howe 1947
Black Gold Ruth Frazer 1947
Sweetheart of Sigma Chi Betty Allen 1946
Gentleman Joe Palooka Anne Howe 1946
Joe Palooka, Champ Anne Howe 1946
Army Wives Jerry Van Dyke 1944
A Wave, a WAC and a Marine Marian 1944
Moonlight and Cactus Louise Ferguson 1944
Follow the Boys Elyse Knox 1944
Hi Ya, Sailor Pat Rogers 1943
So's Your Uncle Patricia Williams 1943
Hit the Ice Peggy Osborne / Nurse Peggy Osborne 1943
Mister Big Alice Taswell 1943
Don Winslow of the Coast Guard Mercedes Colby 1943
Keep 'Em Slugging Suzanne 1943
Arabian Nights Slave Girl 1942
The Mummy's Tomb Isobel Evans 1942
Top Sergeant Helen Gray 1942
Hay Foot Betty Barkley 1942
Miss Polly Barbara Snodgrass 1941
All-American Co-Ed Co-Ed 1941
Tanks a Million Jeannie 1941
Sheriff of Tombstone Mary Carson 1941
Footlight Fever Eileen Drake 1941
Youth Will Be Served Pamela 1940
Girl in 313 Judith Wilson 1940
Lillian Russell Lillian Russell's Sister 1940
Star Dust College Girl 1940
Free, Blonde and 21 Marjorie 1940
Wake Up and Live Nurse 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙