Emile Stemmler

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Emil R. Stemmler

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1911

Actor Filmography

Murders in the Rue Morgue Doctor 1971
Columbo Club Waiter 1971
Incense for the Damned Minor Role 1970
Mark of the Devil Monk 1970
On Her Majesty's Secret Service Croupier 1969
The Magic Christian Waiter 1969
Carry on Again Doctor Waiter 1969
Charlie Bubbles Chief waiter 1968
Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush Waiter 1968
I'll Never Forget What's'isname Old Edgcumbian 1967
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Murders in the Rue Morgue Doctor 1971
Columbo Club Waiter 1971
Incense for the Damned Minor Role 1970
Mark of the Devil Monk 1970
On Her Majesty's Secret Service Croupier 1969
The Magic Christian Waiter 1969
Carry on Again Doctor Waiter 1969
Charlie Bubbles Chief waiter 1968
Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush Waiter 1968
I'll Never Forget What's'isname Old Edgcumbian 1967
The Prisoner Waiter 1967
The Dirty Dozen German Officer 1967
A Countess from Hong Kong Ship Waiter 1967
Carry on Don't Lose Your Head Servant 1966
Bang! Bang! You're Dead! Hotel Clerk 1966
The Great St. Trinian's Train Robbery Man at Protest Meeting 1966
A Study in Terror Barman 1965
Darling Man on the Street 1965
The Liquidator Headwaiter 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Waiter in the Blue Disc Club 1964
Secret Agent Barman at Bamboo Club, Waiter 1964
Contest Girl Waiter 1964
The Pumpkin Eater Waiter 1964
Night Must Fall Hospital Doctor 1964
A Stitch in Time Medical Student's Patient 1963
Espionage German Soldier, Jury Member 1963
The Sentimental Agent Auction Patron, Butler 1963
The Human Jungle Bates, Man in Pub, Punter, Rescuer, Stage Hand 1963
I Could Go on Singing Theatre Audience 1963
The Saint Waiter 1962
The Primitives Royalty Club Waiter 1962
The Phantom of the Opera Minor Role 1962
The Pirates of Blood River Villager 1962
Carry on Cruising Waiter 1962
Sir Francis Drake Crewman 1961
The Devil's Daffodil Waiter Saying 'Good Evening' to Lyne 1961
The Avengers Barman, Dancer, Diplomat 1961
The Hands of Orlac Nightclub Waiter 1960
Danger Man Waiter, Croupier, Dealer, Head Waiter, Policeman 1960
Bluebeard's Ten Honeymoons Nightclub Waiter 1960
Foxhole in Cairo Irish Club Waiter 1960
Expresso Bongo Waiter at Reception 1959
Interpol Calling French Policeman, Customs Officer, John Talbot 1959
Jack the Ripper Reporter 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Waiter 1959
Breakout Prisoner 1959
The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw Barman 1958
The Invisible Man Burglar, Guard 1958
Missiles from Hell Forced Labour 1958
A Night to Remember Steerage Passenger 1958
The Flesh Is Weak Joe, Café Proprietor 1957
There's Always a Thursday Waiter 1957
Anastasia Waiter 1956
It's a Wonderful World Waiter 1956
Wicked as They Come Paris Party Waiter 1956
I Am a Camera Café Waiter 1955
Doctor at Sea Waiter 1955
The Colditz Story Prisoner of War 1955
Always a Bride Waiter 1953
The Great Game Barman 1953
Dead on Course Louis, Club Waiter 1952
Laughter in Paradise Club Maitre d' 1951
Highly Dangerous Soldier at Station Checkpoint / Policeman at Frontier Station 1950
Murder Without Crime Cocktail Barman Larry 1950
The Wooden Horse Prisoner of War 1950
Double Confession Waiter 1950
Snowbound Minor Role 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙