Emilia Fox

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Emilia Rose Elizabeth Fox is an English actress and presenter whose film debut was in Roman Polanski's film The Pianist. Her other notable films include the Italian–French–British romance-drama film The Soul Keeper (2002), for which she won the Flaiano Film Award for Best Actress; the drama film The Republic of Love (2003); the comedy-drama film... read more

Emilia Rose Elizabeth Fox is an English actress and presenter whose film debut was in Roman Polanski's film The Pianist. Her other notable films include the Italian–French–British romance-drama film The Soul Keeper (2002), for which she won the Flaiano Film Award for Best Actress; the drama film The Republic of Love (2003); the comedy-drama film Things to Do Before You're 30 (2005); the black comedy Keeping Mum (2005); the romantic comedy-drama film Cashback (2006); the drama Flashbacks of a Fool (2008); the drama film Ways to live Forever (2010); the drama-thriller A Thousand Kisses Deep (2011); and the fantasy-horror drama film Dorian Gray (2009).

Birth Name

Emilia Lydia Rose Fox

Born

Wednesday, 31 July 1974

Actress Filmography

Signora Volpe Sylvia Fox 2022
Paul Sinha's TV Showdown Self 2021
Blithe Spirit Violet Bradman / Mrs Bradman 2020
The Trial of Christine Keeler Valerie Profumo 2019
Celebrity Gogglebox Self 2019
The Snow Wolf: A Winter's Tale Narrator 2018
White Dragon Sally Porter 2018
All Round to Mrs. Brown's Self 2017
Walks with My Dog Self 2017
Delicious Sam Vincent 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Signora Volpe Sylvia Fox 2022
Paul Sinha's TV Showdown Self 2021
Blithe Spirit Violet Bradman / Mrs Bradman 2020
The Trial of Christine Keeler Valerie Profumo 2019
Celebrity Gogglebox Self 2019
The Snow Wolf: A Winter's Tale Narrator 2018
White Dragon Sally Porter 2018
All Round to Mrs. Brown's Self 2017
Walks with My Dog Self 2017
Delicious Sam Vincent 2016
Mum's List Kate / Kate Greene 2016
Home from Home Penny Dillon 2016
The Carer Sophia 2016
Bear Grylls: Mission Survive Self 2015
The Casual Vacancy Julia Sweetlove 2015
The Secrets Zara 2014
The Guess List Self - Panellist 2014
Inside No. 9 Natasha 2014
The Tunnel Vanessa Hamilton 2013
The Wrong Mans Scarlett 2013
The Wipers Times Kate Roberts 2013
Trap for Cinderella Dr. Sylvie Wells 2013
Suspension of Disbelief Claire Jones / Fiona Jones 2012
Falcón Inés Conde de Tejada 2012
A Thousand Kisses Deep Doris 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
Upstairs Downstairs Lady Portia Alresford 2010
Ways to Live Forever Amanda MacQueen 2010
The Rob Brydon Show Self 2010
The Queen Queen Elizabeth II 2009
Vanishing of the Bees Self - Narrator 2009
Merlin: Secrets & Magic Self 2009
Dorian Gray Lady Victoria Wotton 2009
Grandpa in My Pocket Olga Orbit The Astronomer 2009
Consuming Passion Kirstie 2008
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Merlin Morgause 2008
Flashbacks of a Fool Sister Jean 2008
Ballet Shoes Sylvia Brown 2007
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
Fallen Angel Angel, Angel / Rosemary 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
Born Equal Laura 2006
Cashback Sharon Pintey 2006
Free Jimmy Bettina / Bettina (voice) 2006
The Real Hustle Self 2006
Keeping Mum Rosie Jones 2005
The Virgin Queen Amy Dudley 2005
The Tiger and the Snow Nancy Browning 2005
Things to Do Before You're 30 Kate 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Joanna Burton 2004
Who Do You Think You Are? Self 2004
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Lynne Frederick 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Terms and Conditions 2004
Gunpowder, Treason & Plot Lady Margaret 2004
The Republic of Love Fay / Fay McLeod 2004
CBeebies Bedtime Story Herself - Storyteller 2004
Henry VIII Jane Seymour 2003
3 Blind Mice Claire Bligh 2003
Helen of Troy Cassandra, Princess of Troy 2003
The Soul Keeper Sabina Spielrein 2003
Top Gear Self - Special Guest 2002
Timeshift Herself - Narrator (voice) 2002
The Pianist Dorota 2002
Bo' Selecta! Self 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self, Emilia Fox 2002
A History of Britain (voice) 2000
Other People's Children Dale 2000
Coupling Wilma Lettings 2000
Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) Jeannie 2000
David Copperfield Clara Copperfield 1999
Loose Women Herself, Self 1999
The Scarlet Pimpernel Minette Roland 1999
Shooting the Past Spig 1999
Bright Hair Ann Devenish 1997
Rebecca The Second Mrs de Winter 1997
The Temptation of Franz Schubert Karoline von Esterhazy 1997
Silent Witness Dr. Nikki Alexander, Nikki Alexander 1996
Pride and Prejudice Georgiana Darcy 1995

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙