Emily Aston

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Emily Jane Aston

Born

Friday, 26 February 1982

Actress Filmography

The Queen and I Bev Threadgold 2018
Northern Soul Marie 2014
This Is England '88 Janice 2011
Trollied Daughter 2011
After Thomas Shop Assistant 2006
Robin Hood Tess 2006
The Amazing Mrs Pritchard Suzie 2006
Sinchronicity Nurse Buckle 2006
Funland Ruby Woolf 2005
Blackpool Emma 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Queen and I Bev Threadgold 2018
Northern Soul Marie 2014
This Is England '88 Janice 2011
Trollied Daughter 2011
After Thomas Shop Assistant 2006
Robin Hood Tess 2006
The Amazing Mrs Pritchard Suzie 2006
Sinchronicity Nurse Buckle 2006
Funland Ruby Woolf 2005
Blackpool Emma 2004
Conviction Justine Brown 2004
Dead Man's Shoes Patti 2004
Millions Big Issue Seller 1 / Big Issue Seller 2004
Between the Sheets Debbie Hepworth 2003
Heartlands Service Station Waitress 2003
Doctors Jo Waterson, Raquel Chapel, Annie Ashton 2000
Holby City Gemma Saunders 1999
Comedy Lab Various Roles 1998
Where the Heart Is Carmen Hooper 1997
Butterfly Kiss Katie 1995
Peak Practice Rachel Kenyon 1993
Covington Cross Hope 1992
Heartbeat Amy, Barbara Gresham, Julie Tinniswood 1992
Oranges Are Not the Only Fruit Small Jess 1990
Children's Ward Sally Jordan 1989
London's Burning Cody 1986
Casualty Maudie Bennett 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙