Emily Heller

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
30

Birth Name

Emily Elizabeth Heller

Born

Saturday, 05 October 1985

Actress Filmography

Um, Actually Self - Guest 2018
SXSW Comedy with Natasha Leggero Herself 2016
Adam Ruins Everything Horny Juror 2015
Grace and Frankie Carson 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
BoJack Horseman Female Improv-er (voice) 2014
You're the Worst Emily Heller 2014
The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail Herself 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest Comic 2014
Ground Floor Lindsay 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Um, Actually Self - Guest 2018
SXSW Comedy with Natasha Leggero Herself 2016
Adam Ruins Everything Horny Juror 2015
Grace and Frankie Carson 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
BoJack Horseman Female Improv-er (voice) 2014
You're the Worst Emily Heller 2014
The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail Herself 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest Comic 2014
Ground Floor Lindsay 2013
@midnight Herself 2013
Getting Doug with High Herself 2013
Maron Emily Heller 2013
Inside Amy Schumer Customer 2013
Comedy Up Late Self 2013
Conan Herself - Comic Guest, Himself - Comic Guest 2010
New York Stand-Up Show Herself - Comedian 2010
Chelsea Lately Herself - Round Table 2007

Producer Filmography

Medical Police 2020
Barry 2018
2019 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2018 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙