Emily Kinney

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Emily Kinney is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. She is known for her role as Beth Greene on AMC's horror drama television series The Walking Dead. Kinney has also appeared on several other television series, including Showtime's critically acclaimed Masters of Sex and The CW's The Flash and Arrow. In 2016, she co-starred in the ABC... read more

Emily Kinney is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. She is known for her role as Beth Greene on AMC's horror drama television series The Walking Dead. Kinney has also appeared on several other television series, including Showtime's critically acclaimed Masters of Sex and The CW's The Flash and Arrow. In 2016, she co-starred in the ABC series Conviction, alongside Hayley Atwell.

Birth Name

Emily Rebecca Kinney

Born

Thursday, 15 August 1985

Links

Actress Filmography

Messiah Staci Hardwick 2020
Ten Days in the Valley Casey 2017
The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far Beth Greene 2016
Conviction Tess Larson 2016
Papa Caroline 2016
Love on the Sidelines Laurel Welk 2016
Middle of the Night Show Herself - Guest Host 2015
The IMDb Countdown Herself 2014
The Flash Brie Larvan / Bug-Eyed Bandit 2014
Forever Jennifer Schroeder 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Messiah Staci Hardwick 2020
Ten Days in the Valley Casey 2017
The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far Beth Greene 2016
Conviction Tess Larson 2016
Papa Caroline 2016
Love on the Sidelines Laurel Welk 2016
Middle of the Night Show Herself - Guest Host 2015
The IMDb Countdown Herself 2014
The Flash Brie Larvan / Bug-Eyed Bandit 2014
Forever Jennifer Schroeder 2014
Princess Rap Battle Alice 2014
The Knick Nurse Daisy Ryan 2014
Masters of Sex Nora Everett 2013
Concussion The Girl 2013
The Following Mallory Hodge 2013
Arrow Brie Larvan / Bug-Eyed Bandit 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Talking Dead Self - Guest, Self, Self - 'Beth', Self - Panelist 2011
The Walking Dead Beth Greene, Beth Greene (credit only), Beth Greene (archive footage) 2010
The Big C Emily 2010
It's Complicated Waitress 2009
The Good Wife Milla Burchfield 2009
The Unusuals Amanda Maint 2009
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Jeannie Richmond 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Haley Cole 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙