Emma Penella

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Manuela Ruiz Penella

Born

Sunday, 02 March 1930

Died

Monday, 27 August 2007

Actress Filmography

La que se avecina Doña Charo de la Vega / Charo de la Vega, Charo de la Vega / Doña Charo de la Vega, Doña Charo de la Vega 2007
Midsummer Dream Faena 2005
Aquí no hay quien viva Concha 2003
Bulgarian Lovers Remedios 2003
Blasco Ibáñez Emilia Pardo Bazán 1997
El Amor Brujo Tía Rosario 1986
Padre nuestro María 1985
La regenta La Regenta 1974
Lola, espejo oscuro Lola 1966
The Search Rosa 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

La que se avecina Doña Charo de la Vega / Charo de la Vega, Charo de la Vega / Doña Charo de la Vega, Doña Charo de la Vega 2007
Midsummer Dream Faena 2005
Aquí no hay quien viva Concha 2003
Bulgarian Lovers Remedios 2003
Blasco Ibáñez Emilia Pardo Bazán 1997
El Amor Brujo Tía Rosario 1986
Padre nuestro María 1985
La regenta La Regenta 1974
Lola, espejo oscuro Lola 1966
The Search Rosa 1966
La hora incógnita Prostituta 1964
Golden Goddess of Rio Beni Dinah 1964
The Executioner Carmen, la hija de Amadeo 1964
Badmen of the West Lucy 1964
Alegre juventud 1963
La cuarta ventana Dora García 1963
Un marido de ida y vuelta Leticia Romero 1957
El batallón de las sombras Lola 1957
Fedra, the devil's daughter Estrella 1956
El guardián del paraíso La monjita 1955
The Adventurer of Seville Duquesa de San Tirso 1954
Doña Francisquita Aurora 'La Beltrana' 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙