Emma Stone

IVA Star Rating : 88
Emily Jean "Emma" Stone is an American actress. The recipient of numerous accolades, including an Academy Award and a Golden Globe Award, she was the world's highest-paid actress in 2017. Stone has appeared in Forbes Celebrity 100 in 2013 and in 2017, she was featured by Time as one of the 100 most influential people in the world.

Emily Jean "Emma" Stone is an American actress. The recipient of numerous accolades, including an Academy Award and a Golden Globe Award, she was the world's highest-paid actress in 2017. Stone has appeared in Forbes Celebrity 100 in 2013 and in 2017, she was featured by Time as one of the 100 most influential people in the world.

Birth Name

Emily Jean Stone

Born

Sunday, 06 November 1988

Links

2019 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
2019 Oscar Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
2018 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Nominated
2017 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Won
2017 Oscar Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Won
2015 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
2015 Oscar Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
2011 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙