Emmanuelle Beart

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Emmanuelle Béart is a French film actress, who has appeared in over 60 film and television productions since 1972. An eight-time César Award nominee, she won the César Award for Best Supporting Actress for the 1986 film Manon des Sources. Her other film roles include La Belle Noiseuse (1991), A Heart in Winter (1992), Nelly and Mr. read more

Emmanuelle Béart is a French film actress, who has appeared in over 60 film and television productions since 1972. An eight-time César Award nominee, she won the César Award for Best Supporting Actress for the 1986 film Manon des Sources. Her other film roles include La Belle Noiseuse (1991), A Heart in Winter (1992), Nelly and Mr. Arnaud (1995), Mission: Impossible (1996) and 8 Women (2002).

Birth Name

Emmanuelle Marie Hélène Béart

Born

Wednesday, 14 August 1963

Links

Actress Filmography

The Passengers of the Night Vanda Dorval 2022
Margaux Hartmann Margaux Hartmann 2020
Wonders in the Suburbs Emmanuelle Joly 2020
Beyond the Known World Louise 2017
My Mistress Maggie 2014
Les yeux jaunes des crocodiles Iris Dupin 2014
Par exemple, Electre 2013
Pirate TV Patricia Gabriel 2012
Bye Bye Blondie Frances 2012
Ma compagne de nuit Julia 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Passengers of the Night Vanda Dorval 2022
Margaux Hartmann Margaux Hartmann 2020
Wonders in the Suburbs Emmanuelle Joly 2020
Beyond the Known World Louise 2017
My Mistress Maggie 2014
Les yeux jaunes des crocodiles Iris Dupin 2014
Par exemple, Electre 2013
Pirate TV Patricia Gabriel 2012
Bye Bye Blondie Frances 2012
Ma compagne de nuit Julia 2011
It Begins with the End Gabrielle 2010
Just the Three of Us Marie - la mère 2010
My Stars Isabelle Séréna 2008
Vinyan Jeanne Bellmer / Janet Belhmer 2008
Disco France / France Navarre 2008
The Witnesses Sarah 2007
Manufacturing Dissent Self - at 2004 Cannes Film Festival 2007
Family Hero Léa O'Connor 2006
A Crime Alice Parker 2006
Hell Sophie 2005
À boire Inès Larue 2005
Rendez-vous en terre inconnue Self 2004
Jiminy Glick in Lalawood Emmanuelle Béart / Herself 2004
Nathalie... Marlène / Nathalie 2004
The Story of Marie and Julien Marie 2003
Strayed Odile 2003
Overnight Self 2003
Searching for Debra Winger Self 2002
8 Women Louise 2002
La répétition Nathalie 2001
Les Destinées Pauline Pommerel 2000
The Log Sonia 1999
Elephant Juice Jules 1999
Marcel Proust's Time Regained Gilberte 1999
Stolen Life Alda 1998
Don Juan Elvire 1998
Mission: Impossible Claire / Claire Phelps 1996
Nelly & Monsieur Arnaud Nelly 1996
A French Woman Jeanne 1995
Torment Nelly 1994
Taratata Self 1993
Un Coeur en Hiver Camille 1992
Divertimento Marianne 1992
Lest We Forget Self (segment "Pour Nguyen Chi Thien, Vietnam") / Self 1991
I Don't Kiss Ingrid 1991
The Beautiful Troublemaker Marianne 1991
The Voyage of Captain Fracassa Isabella 1990
À gauche en sortant de l'ascenseur Éva 1988
Date with an Angel Angel 1987
Manon of the Spring Manon / Manon Cadoret 1986
At the Movies Self 1986
Love on the Quiet Samantha Page 1985
Un amour interdit Constanza 1984
First Desires Hélène 1983
Tomorrow's Children Lila 1976
And Hope to Die Child 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙