Emy Coligado

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Emy Coligado is an American actress, known for her role as Piama Tananahaakna on the sitcom Malcolm in the Middle. In 2001, Coligado landed a recurring role as Emmy, the medical examiner's assistant, on the drama Crossing Jordan. Coligado also appears on NBC's web series CTRL as well as Poppy Tang in NBC's Chuck. She also played Ling in The Three Stooges.

Emy Coligado is an American actress, known for her role as Piama Tananahaakna on the sitcom Malcolm in the Middle. In 2001, Coligado landed a recurring role as Emmy, the medical examiner's assistant, on the drama Crossing Jordan. Coligado also appears on NBC's web series CTRL as well as Poppy Tang in NBC's Chuck. She also played Ling in The Three Stooges.

Birth Name

Emy Lee Coligado

Born

Saturday, 05 June 1971

Actress Filmography

Run the World Julie 2021
First One In CeeCee 2020
Claws Mrs. Choi 2017
Fresh Off the Boat Norma 2015
The Three Stooges Ling 2012
Shameless Wesley Gretsky 2011
Stalker Chronicles Angel 2010
Ctrl Elizabeth 2009
Chuck Poppy Tang 2007
Ctrl Z Elizabeth Carter 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Run the World Julie 2021
First One In CeeCee 2020
Claws Mrs. Choi 2017
Fresh Off the Boat Norma 2015
The Three Stooges Ling 2012
Shameless Wesley Gretsky 2011
Stalker Chronicles Angel 2010
Ctrl Elizabeth 2009
Chuck Poppy Tang 2007
Ctrl Z Elizabeth Carter 2007
Men in Trees Lucy Woo 2006
Kids in America Emily Chua 2005
Don't Come Knocking Desk Clerk 2005
Grey's Anatomy Janelle Duco 2005
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous Gate Agent 2005
Fillmore! Rochelle 2002
Crossing Jordan Emmy 2001
Strong Medicine Nurse Betsy Welling 2000
The Brothers García Neeko 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Piama Tananahaakna 2000
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Felice 1996
Everybody Loves Raymond Claudia 1996
ER Student #6 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙