Enrico Glori

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Enrico Musy

Born

Saturday, 03 August 1901

Died

Friday, 22 April 1966

Actor Filmography

My Gun is the Law Sam 1965
Damon and Pythias Nikos 1962
Barabbas Man Pleading for Release of Prisoner 1961
Duel of the Titans Cittadino di Alba 1961
Mole Men Against the Son of Hercules Kahab - the High Priest 1961
Constantine and the Cross Livia's Father 1961
Un amore a Roma Curtatoni's Friend in Restaurant 1960
From a Roman Balcony 1960
The Night They Killed Rasputin 1960
The Sweet Life Ammiratore di Nadia / Admirer of Nadia 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Gun is the Law Sam 1965
Damon and Pythias Nikos 1962
Barabbas Man Pleading for Release of Prisoner 1961
Duel of the Titans Cittadino di Alba 1961
Mole Men Against the Son of Hercules Kahab - the High Priest 1961
Constantine and the Cross Livia's Father 1961
Un amore a Roma Curtatoni's Friend in Restaurant 1960
From a Roman Balcony 1960
The Night They Killed Rasputin 1960
The Sweet Life Ammiratore di Nadia / Admirer of Nadia 1960
Terror of the Red Mask 1960
L'impiegato The Office Clerk with a Bow Tie 1960
Herod the Great Taret 1959
Adorabili e bugiarde Sergeant Donatello / Donatello 1958
Fortunella Gambler / Il biscazziere 1958
The Love Specialist Supporter of the Aquila Contrada 1957
An Eye for an Eye Zardi 1957
Honor Among Thieves Degano / Emilio Degano 1957
The Mysterious Swordsman 1956
Le secret de soeur Angèle Le patron du restaurant 1956
Il prigioniero della montagna Bepo Ghezzi 1955
La ladra Il Brigadiere 1955
Black Dossier Vaillant 1955
Guai ai vinti Secondo viaggiatore 1954
Desiderio 'e sole Commendator Gaetano Bottoni 1954
Riviera The Palace Hotel's Director / direttore dell'Hotel Palace 1954
The Life and Music of Giuseppe Verdi Funz. teatro La Fenice 1953
Legione straniera Padre di Irene 1953
A Husband for Anna Il proprietario del cinema 1953
Indiscretion of an American Wife Police Brigadier 1953
The Lady Without Camelias Franco Albonetti 1953
Il romanzo della mia vita 'The Amateur Hour' Presenter / host 1952
At Sword's Edge Miguel 1952
Stranger on the Prowl Signor Pucci 1952
Appointment for Murder Maggiore 1951
Nobody's Children Rinaldi 1951
Side Street Story 1950
Romanticismo Baraffini 1949
Woman Trouble Il ricettatore 1948
The Charterhouse of Parma Gilletti, l'acteur de théâtre 1948
La fumeria d'oppio Commissario 1947
Lost in the Dark Paolo Nardone 1947
Teheran 1946
Due cuori fra le belve Il signor Smith 1943
Don Cesare di Bazan Il visconte di Beaumont 1942
È sbarcato un marinaio Gomez 1940
Cardinal Messias Il re Menelik 1939
Department Store Bertini, il capo del personale 1939
Terra di fuoco L'impresario 1939
La danseuse rouge 1937
The Pearls of the Crown La camérier du pape (Italian narrator) / Chamberlain 1937
Heartbeat Bodigar Glazunoff / Bogidar Glazunoff 1937
The Life and Loves of Beethoven 1937
Mr. Flow L'interprète 1936
Jenny 1936
Anne-Marie Un homme d'affaires 1936
Street Without a Name Cruseo 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙