Eric Dane

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 75
Eric Dane is an American actor. After appearing in television roles throughout the 2000s with his recurring role as Jason Dean in Charmed being the best known, he became famous for playing Dr. Mark Sloan on the medical drama television series Grey's Anatomy, as well as films, co-starring in Marley & Me (2008), Valentine's Day (2010), and Burlesque (2010). read more

Eric Dane is an American actor. After appearing in television roles throughout the 2000s with his recurring role as Jason Dean in Charmed being the best known, he became famous for playing Dr. Mark Sloan on the medical drama television series Grey's Anatomy, as well as films, co-starring in Marley & Me (2008), Valentine's Day (2010), and Burlesque (2010). He starred as Captain Tom Chandler in the post-apocalyptic drama The Last Ship. He currently stars as Cal Jacobs in the HBO series, Euphoria.

Birth Name

Eric William Dane

Born

Thursday, 09 November 1972

Links

Actor Filmography

Redeeming Love Duke 2022
The Ravine Mitch Bianci 2021
Wireless Officer T.C. Kirschner 2020
Euphoria Cal Jacobs 2019
Grey Lady Doyle 2017
Harry Self 2016
The Fixer Carter 2015
People Magazine Awards Self 2014
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Hero 2014
The Last Ship CO CDR Tom Chandler, Admiral Tom Chandler, Tom Chandler 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Redeeming Love Duke 2022
The Ravine Mitch Bianci 2021
Wireless Officer T.C. Kirschner 2020
Euphoria Cal Jacobs 2019
Grey Lady Doyle 2017
Harry Self 2016
The Fixer Carter 2015
People Magazine Awards Self 2014
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Hero 2014
The Last Ship CO CDR Tom Chandler, Admiral Tom Chandler, Tom Chandler 2014
The Queen Latifah Show Self 2013
Apollo Night LA Self - Celebrity Guest 2013
The Chew Himself - Guest 2011
Burlesque Marcus / Marcus Gerber 2010
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Valentine's Day Sean Jackson 2010
Marley & Me Sebastian / Sebastian Tunney 2008
Private Practice Dr. Mark Sloan 2007
Wedding Wars Ben Grandy 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Open Water 2: Adrift Dan 2006
X-Men: The Last Stand Multiple Man 2006
Painkiller Jane Nick 2005
Feast Hero 2005
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Mark Sloan / Mark Sloan, Dr. Mark Sloan, Mark Sloan / Dr. Mark Sloan 2005
Helter Skelter Charles "Tex" Watson 2004
Las Vegas Leo Broder 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self 2003
Sol Goode Overly Dramatic Actor 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest, Himself 2003
The American Embassy Rob Goodwin 2002
Project Greenlight Self 2001
Gideon's Crossing Dr. Wyatt Cooper 2000
The Basket Tom Emery 2000
Family Guy Eric Dane 1999
Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane Alec 1999
Charmed Jason Dean 1998
The View Himself 1997
Crisis Center Mark Kelly 1997
Seduced by Madness: The Diane Borchardt Story Nick 1996
Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story Matt 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Renegade Jimmy Warren 1992
Silk Stalkings Justin Whalen 1991
Saved by the Bell Tad Pogue 1989
Roseanne Bellhop 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
The Wonder Years Brett 1988
Married... with Children Oliver Cole 1987
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙