Eric Pohlmann

Actor
63
Eric Pohlmann was an Austrian theatre, film and television character actor who worked mostly in Britain.

Eric Pohlmann was an Austrian theatre, film and television character actor who worked mostly in Britain.

Birth Name

Erich Pollak

Born

Friday, 18 July 1913

Died

Wednesday, 25 July 1979

Actor Filmography

Maria - Nur die Nacht war ihr Zeuge 1980
Tales from the Vienna Woods Mister 1979
Ashanti Zeda El-Kabir 1979
The Old Fox Jellinek 1977
The Return of the Pink Panther Fat Man 1975
Hoftheater Purmann 1975
Derrick Carol Ostrow, Palm 1974
Tiffany Jones Jabal 1973
Rabe, Pilz & dreizehn Stühle Helmer 1972
The Adventurer Luigi 1972
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Maria - Nur die Nacht war ihr Zeuge 1980
Tales from the Vienna Woods Mister 1979
Ashanti Zeda El-Kabir 1979
The Old Fox Jellinek 1977
The Return of the Pink Panther Fat Man 1975
Hoftheater Purmann 1975
Derrick Carol Ostrow, Palm 1974
Tiffany Jones Jabal 1973
Rabe, Pilz & dreizehn Stühle Helmer 1972
The Adventurer Luigi 1972
Sykes 1972
Alpha Alpha Professor Billings 1972
Jason King Kolkov 1971
The Horsemen Merchant in Kandahar 1971
Theatergarderobe Benno Hebeck 1971
Die Kriminalerzählung Francis Carlis 1970
Foreign Exchange Borensko 1970
Paul Temple Otto Bülow 1969
Hadleigh Herr Von Menck, Oskar Prager 1969
Department S Emilio Andre 1969
Salto Mortale Superintendant Barlow 1969
Der Kommissar Ingmar Schobach, Erich Mauser 1969
The Champions Barker, Minister 1968
Inspector Clouseau Bergesch 1968
Heißes Pflaster Köln Benno Trooger 1967
The Scorpio Letters Bit part 1967
The Man Who Never Was Al 1966
Where the Spies Are Farouk 1966
The Baron Captain Heifetz 1966
Thunderball Ernst Stavro Blofeld 1965
Court Martial Doctor 1965
Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines or How I Flew from London to Paris in 25 hours 11 minutes Italian Mayor (as Eric Pohlman) 1965
Joey Boy Antonio (Italian farmer) 1965
Secret Agent Carlos Bisbal, Eduardo 1964
Night Train to Paris Krogh 1964
Carry On Spying The Fat Man 1964
Agent 8 3/4 Galushka 1964
Dr. Syn, Alias the Scarecrow King George III 1963
From Russia With Love Ernst Stavro Blofeld 1963
Espionage Willi Hausknecht 1963
Shadow of Fear Henry Spiroulos 1963
55 Days At Peking Baron von Meck 1963
Cairo Nicodemos 1963
Follow The Boys Italian Farmer 1963
Der kleine Lord Mr. Hobbs 1962
The Saint Carlos Xavier (as Eric Pohlman), Casemegas 1962
Man of the World Mario Cirrano 1962
The Devil's Agent Bloch 1962
Mrs. Gibbons' Boys Morelli 1962
Village of Daughters Marcio 1962
Secret of the Red Orchid Kerkie Minelli 1962
Comedy Playhouse The ugly face of capitalism 1961
The Kitchen Mr. Marango 1961
Carry On Regardless Sinister Man 1961
The Avengers Mason 1961
The singer not the song Presidente 1961
Passport to China Ivono Kong 1960
Beware of Children King 1960
Maigret Fumal 1960
Surprise Package Chief of Police Stefan Miralis 1960
Danger Man Moham, The Innkeeper 1960
Sands of the Desert Scrobin 1960
Life Is a Circus Rickenbeck 1960
Snowball Editor 1960
Expresso Bongo Leon 1959
Upstairs And Downstairs Mario 1959
The House of the Seven Hawks Captain Rohner 1959
No Hiding Place Fami, Tubby Kelinsky 1959
John Paul Jones King George III 1959
Alive and Kicking Captain 1959
Mark of the Phoenix Duser 1958
Further Up the Creek President (as Eric Pohlman) 1958
Behind Closed Doors Drigo 1958
The Invisible Man Hassan (as Erich Pohlmann) 1958
The Man Inside Tristao 1958
Elephant Gun Anton Boryslawski 1958
The Duke Wore Jeans Bastini - Prime Minister 1958
I Accuse! Bertillon 1958
A Tale of Two Cities Sawyer 1958
Rendezvous Ortiz 1958
All at Sea Liberamanian Consul 1957
Across The Bridge Police Sergeant 1957
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan Vincente Donati 1957
Zum blauen Bock 2. Sträfling - Musician 1957
Fire Down Below Hotel Owner 1957
Let's Be Happy Customs Official 1957
Pickup Alley Etienne Fayala 1957
The Counterfeit Plan Frank Wandelman 1957
Anastasia Von Drivnitz 1956
Triple Deception Gratz 1956
The Buccaneers Capt. Hernandez 1956
Lust For Life Colbert 1956
Armchair Theatre Herr Winkelkopf, Mr. Potz 1956
Reach For The Sky Adjutant of Prison Camp 1956
The Dynamiters Mr. Popoulos 1956
Quentin Durward Gluckmeister 1955
Gentlemen Marry Brunettes M. Ballard 1955
A Prize of Gold Hans Fischer 1955
Colonel March of Scotland Yard Goron, Inspector, The Emir 1955
Marriage a la Mode Papa Sopranelli 1955
Break in the Circle Emile 1955
The Glass Tomb Henri Sapolio 1955
The Magical World of Disney King George III, Hugo, King George I 1954
The Vise Chiquin, Mr. Farley, Nichol, Turek 1954
The Belles of St. Trinian's The Sultan of Makyad 1954
Flame and the Flesh Marina Proprietor 1954
Forbidden Cargo Steven Lasovich 1954
They Who Dare Captain Nikolides Papadapoulos 1954
Terror Street Slossen, the smuggler 1953
Rob Roy: The Highland Rogue King George I 1953
Three Stops to Murder Mr. Mercedes 1953
Mogambo Leon Boltchak 1953
The Beggar's Opera Inn Keeper 1953
Rheingold Theatre Dan, Dietrich Schmidt, Eulenspiegel 1953
Gambler and the Lady Arturo Colonna 1952
Moulin Rouge 1952
The Paris Express Goin 1952
Monsoon Molac 1952
The Assassin Gostini 1952
The Hundred Hour Hunt Flash Harry 1952
The Woman's Angle Steffano 1952
His Excellency Dobrieda 1952
Wall of Death Markie 1951
Hell Is Sold Out Louis, the proprietor 1951
The Long Dark Hall Mr. Polaris (the mystery witness) 1951
Traveller's Joy Gustafsen 1950
The Clouded Yellow Greek taxidermist 1950
Highly Dangerous Joe - the bartender 1950
Blackout Otto 1950
The Great Manhunt Cable Car conductor 1950
Cairo Road Ship's Captain 1950
Chance of a Lifetime Xenobian 1950
Children of Chance Sergeant 1949
The Third Man Waiter at Smolka's 1949
Lost Daughter Search group leader 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙