Eric Schweig

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Eric Schweig is a Canadian actor best known for his role as Chingachgook's son Uncas in The Last of the Mohicans (1992).

Eric Schweig is a Canadian actor best known for his role as Chingachgook's son Uncas in The Last of the Mohicans (1992).

Birth Name

Ray Dean Thrasher

Born

Monday, 19 June 1967

Actor Filmography

Barkskins Chief Tehonikonhraken 2020
The Grizzlies Harry Aviak 2019
The Flash General Cloud 2014
Maïna Quujuuq 2013
Elementary Leon Moody 2012
Longmire Dolan Lone Elk 2012
Casino Jack Chief Poncho 2010
Blackstone Andy Fraser 2009
Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee Gall 2007
Indian Summer: The Oka Crisis Terry Doxtator 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Barkskins Chief Tehonikonhraken 2020
The Grizzlies Harry Aviak 2019
The Flash General Cloud 2014
Maïna Quujuuq 2013
Elementary Leon Moody 2012
Longmire Dolan Lone Elk 2012
Casino Jack Chief Poncho 2010
Blackstone Andy Fraser 2009
Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee Gall 2007
Indian Summer: The Oka Crisis Terry Doxtator 2006
Not Like Everyone Else Tim Blackbear 2006
Shania: A Life in Eight Albums Jerry Twain 2005
It Waits Joseph Riverwind 2005
Supernatural Sergeant 'Sarge' Joe Phillips 2005
Into the West Sitting Bull 2005
The Missing El Brujo / Chidin / Pesh-Chidin 2003
Skins Rudy Yellow Lodge 2002
Canada: A People's History Joseph Brant 2000
Hollywood Off-Ramp 2000
Big Eden Pike Dexter 2000
Dead Man's Walk Buffalo Hump 1996
Tom and Huck Injun Joe 1995
The Scarlet Letter Metacomet 1995
Follow The River Wildcat 1995
500 Nations (voice) 1995
Pontiac Moon Ernest Ironplume 1994
Squanto: A Warrior's Tale Epenow 1994
Due South Inuit Hunter 1994
By Way of the Stars Black Thunder 1992
The Last Of The Mohicans Uncas 1992
The Shaman's Source Robert Crow 1990
War of the Worlds Darrow 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙