Eric Stoltz

From "Fluke"
Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 78
Eric Stoltz is an American actor, director and film producer. He played the role of Rocky Dennis in the biographical drama film Mask, which earned him the nomination for a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture, and has appeared in a wide variety of films from mainstream fare like Some Kind of Wonderful to independent films... read more

Eric Stoltz is an American actor, director and film producer. He played the role of Rocky Dennis in the biographical drama film Mask, which earned him the nomination for a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture, and has appeared in a wide variety of films from mainstream fare like Some Kind of Wonderful to independent films like Pulp Fiction, Killing Zoe, and Kicking and Screaming. In 1985, Stoltz was the original actor cast as Marty McFly in the movie Back to the Future before the role was recast with Michael J. Fox. In 2010, he portrayed Daniel Graystone in the science fiction television series Caprica, and became a regular director on the television series Glee.

Birth Name

Eric Cameron Stoltz

Born

Saturday, 30 September 1961

Actor Filmography

Her Smell Howard Goodman 2019
Class Rank Brilliant Young Nerd's Father 2018
Back In Time Original Marty McFly / Bill Conrad (archive footage) (uncredited) 2015
Larry Gaye: Renegade Male Flight Attendant Russ Peterson 2015
Madam Secretary Will Adams 2014
Fort McCoy Frank Stirn 2014
5 to 7 Jonathan Galassi 2014
Maron Danny 2013
Made in Jersey Marcus Wheaton 2012
Blue Arthur 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Her Smell Howard Goodman 2019
Class Rank Brilliant Young Nerd's Father 2018
Back In Time Original Marty McFly / Bill Conrad (archive footage) (uncredited) 2015
Larry Gaye: Renegade Male Flight Attendant Russ Peterson 2015
Madam Secretary Will Adams 2014
Fort McCoy Frank Stirn 2014
5 to 7 Jonathan Galassi 2014
Maron Danny 2013
Made in Jersey Marcus Wheaton 2012
Blue Arthur 2012
Wilfred Doug 2011
Tales from the Future Himself (archive footage) 2010
Caprica Daniel Graystone 2009
He's Just Not That Into You Keith Nelson 2009
Leverage Alan Scott 2008
Milk 2008
Blank Slate Sean Sullivan 2008
The Lather Effect Mickey 2006
The Triangle Howard Thomas 2005
Close to Home Det. Chris Veeder, Chris Veeder 2005
The Honeymooners William Davis 2005
Hello Max 2005
Grey's Anatomy William Dunn 2005
Character Studies Himself 2005
Childstar Fresno Burnbaum - Dad 2005
Medium Sonny Troyer 2005
The Butterfly Effect Mr. Miller 2004
When Zachary Beaver Came To Town Otto 2003
Out of Order Mark Colm 2003
Happy Hour Levine 2003
The Rules of Attraction Mr. Lawson 2002
V Graham Norton Himself 2002
The Simian Line Sam Donovan 2001
Things Behind The Sun Dan 2001
My Horrible Year! Uncle Charlie 2001
Harvard Man Teddy Carter 2001
The House Of Mirth Lawrence Selden 2000
Common Ground Johnny Burroughs 2000
Once and Again August Dimitri 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Father Michael Sweeney 1999
The Lot 1999
Our Guys: Outrage at Glen Ridge Prosecutor Robert Laurino 1999
The Passion Of Ayn Rand Nathaniel Branden 1999
Hercules: Zero to Hero Theseus / The Grim Avenger (voice) 1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Himself 1999
A Murder Of Crows Thurman Parks III 1998
Hi-Life Jimmy 1998
Will & Grace Tom Cassidy 1998
Hercules Theseus / The Grim Avenger, Theseus 1998
Mr. Jealousy Lester Grimm, aka Vince 1998
Blackout Effect John Dantley 1998
Pitch Himself 1997
Keys To Tulsa Richter Boudreau 1997
Anaconda Dr. Steven Cale 1997
The Rocking Horse Winner Uncle Joe 1997
Highball Darien 1997
Jerry Maguire Ethan Valhere 1996
2 Days In The Valley Wes Taylor 1996
Grace Of My Heart Howard Cazsatt 1996
Inside Marty 1996
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Self 1996
Don't Look Back Jesse Parish 1996
Kicking And Screaming Chet 1995
Partners Cameron 1995
The Prophecy Simon 1995
Fluke Jeff Newman 1995
Rob Roy McDonald 1995
Little Women John Brooke 1994
Chicago Hope Dr. Robert Yeats 1994
Pulp Fiction Lance 1994
Roomates Bill Thomas 1994
Sleep With Me Joseph 1994
Naked In New York Jake Briggs 1993
Killing Zoe Zed 1993
Frasier Don 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Fallen Angels Nick Ballestier 1993
Bodies, Rest & Motion Sid 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Drew Kellerman 1993
Foreign Affairs Fred Turner 1993
The Heart of Justice David Leader 1992
Mad About You Alan Tofsky 1992
Singles The Mime 1992
The Waterdance Joel Garcia 1992
A Woman at War Franz 1991
Money Franck Cimballi 1991
Memphis Belle Sgt. Danny "Danny Boy" Daly 1990
The Word Himself 1990
Say Anything... Vahlere 1989
The Fly II Martin Brundle 1989
Haunted Summer Percy Shelley 1988
American Experience (voice), Himself - Reader (voice) 1988
Manifesto Christopher 1988
Greasy Lake T.C. 1988
Sister, Sister Matt Rutledge 1987
Lionheart Robert Nerra 1987
Some Kind Of Wonderful Keith Nelson 1987
Code Name: Emerald Andy Wheeler 1985
Mask Rocky Dennis 1985
The New Kids Mark 1985
The Wild Life Bill Conrad 1984
Running Hot Danny Hicks 1984
Surf II Chuck 1984
Killing Time Stop N Start Manager 1984
A Killer in the Family Ricky Tison 1983
St. Elsewhere Eddie Carson 1982
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Kevin 1982
Fast Times At Ridgemont High Stoner Bud 1982
Paper Dolls Steve 1982
American Playhouse Younger Edward 1981
The Fall Guy Little Juice Atkins 1981
Love, Sidney Rick 1981
Walking Tall David Coombs 1981
Knots Landing Luke 1979
A New Kind of Family Burt 1979
The Seekers 1st Boy (credit only), 1st Boy 1979
CBS Afternoon Playhouse Freddie Driscoll 1978
The Grass Is Always Greener Over the Septic Tank Steve Benson 1978
James at 16 Jack 1977
Eight Is Enough Kurt Harper 1977

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1986 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙