Erica Shaffer

Actor
50
Erica Shaffer is an American actress who has worked in independent films and television.

Erica Shaffer is an American actress who has worked in independent films and television.

Birth Name

Erica Jan Shaffer

Born

Friday, 06 March 1970

Actress Filmography

A Daughter's Deception Clarissa Caldwell 2019
Station 19 News Anchor, News Weather Person 2018
9-1-1 Mrs. Gallagher 2018
S.W.A.T. Doctor 2017
Special Unit Reporter 2 2017
American Vandal Erin Caldwell 2017
The Orville Obstetric Surgeon #1 2017
Atypical Paige's Mom 2017
This Is Us Mother 2016
Counting for Thunder Caroline 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Daughter's Deception Clarissa Caldwell 2019
Station 19 News Anchor, News Weather Person 2018
9-1-1 Mrs. Gallagher 2018
S.W.A.T. Doctor 2017
Special Unit Reporter 2 2017
American Vandal Erin Caldwell 2017
The Orville Obstetric Surgeon #1 2017
Atypical Paige's Mom 2017
This Is Us Mother 2016
Counting for Thunder Caroline 2015
Scorpion Reporter 2014
Dance-Off Brandon's Mom 2014
Noches con Platanito Herself - Guest 2013
Matchmaker Santa Ruth Hogan 2012
Deadtime Stories 2012
Family Time Vivian Stallworth 2012
Scandal Reporter Julia, BNC Anchor Julia, Field Reporter, News Anchor, Alicia Thomas, Anchor Julia, Anchor, Another Reporter, On Scene Reporter, Reporter #2, Julia, Local Anchor, Local News Anchor 1, Local TV Reporter, TV Anchor, TV Newscaster 2012
A Taste of Romance Nora Smithson 2012
The Exes Ann Marie 2011
Jon Benjamin Has a Van FCX News newscaster 2011
Detention Sloan 2011
Conan Herself - Female Anchor 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Tessa Foxton 2010
The Truth Gabriel's Mother 2010
Puppet Master: Axis of Evil Elma Coogan 2010
Dad's Home Sara 2010
Men of a Certain Age Dick's Wife 2009
Big Time Rush Mom #2 2009
Three Rivers Marilyn 2009
Castle Extra Reporter 2009
The Fall Brooke Jakubiak 2008
Eleventh Hour Reporter on TV 2008
The Secret Life of the American Teenager 2008
Private Practice Angie 2007
Mad Men Patty Grange 2007
Greek Thirty-Something Alumna 2007
My Boys Woman 2006
Dexter Teddy's Mom 2006
Windfall Reporter 2006
Cattle Call Computer Dating Woman #3 2006
The New Adventures of Old Christine Mrs. Bethany Burke 2006
Ergo Proxy Quinn (voice), Entourage (voice) 2006
Ghost Whisperer Ghost Nurse 2005
Fight for Fame Herself - Acting Coach 2005
The Hollow Men Lawyer 2005
Clubhouse Female Reporter 2004
Vacation Challenge Herself - Hostess 2004
Paranoia Agent Harumi Chono (voice), Harumi Chono 2004
Drake & Josh Mrs. Crenshaw 2004
The Kids Who Saved Summer Penny Stone 2004
Las Vegas Kimberly Wells 2003
R.O.D the TV Cabin Attendant 2003
CSI: Miami Newswoman #2 2002
A Family Affair Christine Peterson 2001
The Socratic Method Susan Walsh 2001
18 Wheels of Justice Marjorie 2000
Catalina Trust Kitty Lehuesen 1999
Little Heroes Ms Bakman (as Erica Schaffer) 1999
Charmed Anna Woods 1998
The King of Queens Jamie 1998
E! Mysteries & Scandals Wife 1998
Three on a Match Claire 1998
Veronica's Closet Waitress, Assistant 1997
Pensacola: Wings of Gold The Clerk 1997
NightMan Heather 1997
Arsenio Customer 1997
Hang Time Reporter #1 1995
Spirit of Wonder: China-san no yûutsu Lily (voice: English version) 1992
Silk Stalkings Jill 1991
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙