Erick Avari

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 76
Erick Avari is an Indian–American actor known primarily for his roles in science-fiction serial productions, including Stargate (1994), Independence Day (1996) and The Mummy (1999).

Erick Avari is an Indian–American actor known primarily for his roles in science-fiction serial productions, including Stargate (1994), Independence Day (1996) and The Mummy (1999).

Birth Name

Nariman Eruch Avari

Born

Sunday, 13 April 1952

Links

Actor Filmography

Love & Debt Johnny 2018
The Chosen Nicodemus 2017
Project Eden The Shepherd 2017
We Are One Himself 2016
Graves Ahsan 2016
California Winter Douglas Hariri 2015
The Brink Hasan 2015
Scorpion Robert Richter 2014
Madam Secretary Turkish Foreign Minister Ozan Canoglu 2014
It's Not You, It's Me Cedrick 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love & Debt Johnny 2018
The Chosen Nicodemus 2017
Project Eden The Shepherd 2017
We Are One Himself 2016
Graves Ahsan 2016
California Winter Douglas Hariri 2015
The Brink Hasan 2015
Scorpion Robert Richter 2014
Madam Secretary Turkish Foreign Minister Ozan Canoglu 2014
It's Not You, It's Me Cedrick 2013
A Haunting At Silver Falls Dr. Parrish 2013
Major Crimes Ravi Madhavan 2012
The Dictator 2012
Dispatch Sergeant Pincus 2011
Grimm JP 2011
Where The Road Meets The Sun Dadi 2011
Three Veils Mr. Qasim 2011
Covert Affairs Omar Ansari 2010
Parenthood Leon Dengraff 2010
Human Target Gerard 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Hosein Khadem 2009
Warehouse 13 Caturanga 2009
Hung Therapist 2009
Hachi: A Dog's Tale Jasjeet 2009
Mental Dr. Timothy Paul 2009
Party Down Reverend 2009
Castle Rupert Bentley 2009
Lie to Me Dr. Kozell 2009
Paul Blart: Mall Cop Vijay 2009
Leverage Doctor Lloyd 2008
AmericanEast Fikry 2008
The Mentalist Lance Reinhardt 2008
The Middleman Lord Jeremiah Purcell 2008
Dark Matter Professor R.K. Gazda 2008
Charlie Wilson's War Avi Perlman 2007
InAlienable Howard Ellis 2007
Dirty Sexy Money Harold Templeton 2007
Life Edward Zakaria 2007
Postal Habib 2007
Burn Notice Nefzi 2007
Flight of the Living Dead Dr. Bennett 2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. Alex Gilbert 2007
Choose Connor Arthur Dennison 2007
Heroes Chandra Suresh 2006
The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines General Samir 2006
The L.A. Riot Spectacular Matre'd 2005
Dancing in Twilight Matt 2005
Searching for Haizmann Father Mark Reeder 2004
Tru Calling Dr. Thomas Burell 2003
Hope & Faith Hassan 2003
NCIS Agent William Gamal 2003
The O.C. Dr. Overbee 2003
Daredevil Nikolas Natchios 2003
Dragnet Sanjay Ramachandran 2003
Home Alone 4: Taking Back the House Prescott 2002
Everwood James Gellar 2002
The Master Of Disguise Cigar Maker 2002
Mr. Deeds Cecil Anderson 2002
Three Days of Rain Alex 2002
Landscapers' Challenge Himself 2002
Ritual Dr. Peter Winsvold 2002
Alias Dr. Vasson 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Kazi Hasni 2001
Thieves Benny Mustafa 2001
The Education of Max Bickford McKenny Dawes 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise Jamin 2001
The Glass House Ted Ross 2001
Planet of the Apes Tival 2001
The District Omar Khalid 2000
The West Wing Pakistani Ambassador 1999
Family Law 1999
Judging Amy Steven Nashte 1999
The 13th Warrior Caravan Leader (as Eric Avari) 1999
The Mummy Dr. Terrence Bey 1999
Felicity Dr. Ansari 1998
The Wild Thornberrys Guard / Soldier, Guard, Hasim / Jigme / Nepal / Egypt Wallah 1998
Cousin Skeeter 1998
Dharma & Greg Lalit 1997
The Tom Show Lloyd 1997
Stargate SG-1 Kasuf 1997
The Undercover Kid Brach 1997
Gun The Proprietor 1997
Profiler Ashok Dupree 1996
Bone Chillers Dr. Lumbago 1996
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Hissene Idriss 1996
Independence Day SETI Chief 1996
Project: Alf Rocket (voice) 1996
Baywatch Nights Dr. Kasan 1995
JAG Minister Nassan, Sheik Shuhaib Al-Hassan 1995
Almost Perfect Dave 1995
VR.5 Boise 1995
Cybill Paolo 1995
Don't Drink the Water Emir's Aide 1994
Stargate Kasuf 1994
Chicago Hope Dr. Goodman 1994
Color of Night Cabbie 1994
Babylon 5 Rabbi Leo Meyers 1994
Dream Lover Dr. Spatz 1993
For Love Or Money Benny the Jewler 1993
NYPD Blue Rajesh 1993
SeaQuest 2032 Lybyan Representative 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Mr. Moonhauer 1993
The X-Files Dr. Herb Fountain 1993
The John Larroquette Show Targ 1993
Scam Mr. Ayub 1993
Good Advice Mr. Vajneesh 1993
The Hit List Pharmaceutical Wholesaler 1993
Casualties of Love: The Long Island Lolita Story Surgeon 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Vedek Yarka 1993
Great Scott! Briefcase Salesman 1992
Mad About You Dr. Arzupian 1992
Martin Rashidi 1992
Encino Man Raji 1992
Treacherous Crossing Don Gallegher 1992
Tequila and Bonetti Veterinarian 1992
Civil Wars Yale Peck-Naughton 1991
Good & Evil Dr. #2 1991
The Antagonists Dupree 1991
Law & Order Dr. 'Ekballa' Raza, Ravi Patel 1990
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Cedric 1990
Dream On Dr. Dawson 1990
Wings Artist 1990
True Blue Hakim Huzan 1989
She's Back Deli Owner 1989
Murphy Brown Dan 1988
Roseanne Prince's Assistant 1988
The Beast of War Samad 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation B'iJik 1987
L.A. Law Dr. Harris 1986
Murder, She Wrote Raul Jaffa 1984
Nothing Lasts Forever Toulouse Lautrec 1984
Cheers Mr. Cranston 1982
Kanchenjungha 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙