Erik Jensen

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Erik Jensen is an American actor, playwright, screenwriter and director.

Erik Jensen is an American actor, playwright, screenwriter and director.

Birth Name

Erik Steven Jensen

Born

Monday, 20 July 1970

Actor Filmography

What Breaks the Ice Sheriff McClain 2021
The Equalizer Abe Watkins 2021
For Life Dez O'Reilly 2020
Modern Love Darren 2019
After Everything Jeff 2018
Mindhunter Dr. Moritz 2017
Police State Beat Cop Swanson 2017
Quantico Damon Grosch 2015
Mr. Robot Frank Cody 2015
American Odyssey Ed Dixon 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

What Breaks the Ice Sheriff McClain 2021
The Equalizer Abe Watkins 2021
For Life Dez O'Reilly 2020
Modern Love Darren 2019
After Everything Jeff 2018
Mindhunter Dr. Moritz 2017
Police State Beat Cop Swanson 2017
Quantico Damon Grosch 2015
Mr. Robot Frank Cody 2015
American Odyssey Ed Dixon 2015
High Maintenance Derek 2015
Gun Hill Tommy Griffin 2014
TURN: Washington's Spies Bill Shanks 2014
Chicago P.D. Martin Watts 2014
The Blacklist Francis King 2013
House of Cards Fitz 2013
The Americans Bruce Dameran 2013
Elementary Isaac Proctor 2012
Major Crimes Chris O'Hara 2012
A Bird of the Air Bearded Man 2011
Person of Interest Walter Dang 2011
Unforgettable Jim Clayburn 2011
The Walking Dead Steven Edwards 2010
Blue Bloods Jimmy 2010
Gravity Ralph 2010
Past Life Patrick 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles FBI Agent Landon Frisbee 2009
The Good Wife Josh Baldwin 2009
Drop Dead Diva Mr. Trilling 2009
Virtuality Dr. Jules Braun 2009
Castle Professor Jason Byford 2009
Lie to Me Wayne Dobar 2009
Leverage John Connell 2008
The Mentalist Bran McTavish 2008
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 Video Store Manager Phil 2008
New Amsterdam Durst 2008
The Bronx Is Burning Thurman Munson 2007
Game of Life Larry 2007
The House Is Burning Carl 2006
30 Rock Cjokula 2006
5up 2down Ewan 2006
Love Monkey Jeff 2006
The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie Photographer 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Walter Harris 2005
The Exonerated Jeff 2005
Messengers David Richards 2004
Rescue Me Ringmaker 2004
Century City Randolph Clemens 2004
Undermind Ian Waye 2003
Heartbreak Hospital HH Producer / Producer 2002
The Year That Trembled Todd Franklin 2002
Black Knight Derek 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Richard Celeste, Boyd 2001
Alias Phillip Terrance 2001
Brooklyn Sonnet Frankie the Snake 2000
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 Stoner #2 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation A.D.A. Jeffrey Sinclair, D.D.A. Jeffrey Sinclair 2000
Deadline Feldman 2000
Strong Medicine Gaby's Father 2000
Cherry Man #3 1999
Third Watch Larry 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit James Turner 1999
The Love Letter Ray 1999
Montana Earl 1998
The Last Don II Frankie Lips 1998
Julian Po Tyler 1997
Arresting Gena Stevie 1997
Colin Fitz Lives! Dean 1997
Twisted Man Who Kills Can Man 1996
Ripe Dave 1996
Swift Justice Mutrix 1996
C.P.W. Jeffrey 1995
A Horse for Danny Mooney 1995
Striking Distance Kid on Steps 1993
The Dark Half Male Student 1993
What She Doesn't Know Thug 1992
Dead and Alive: The Race for Gus Farace Boat Owner 1991
Law & Order George Harding, Joey Springfield 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙