Erik Knudsen

Actor
64
Erik Knudsen is a Canadian actor. He is perhaps best known for portraying Daniel Matthews in Saw II, Alec Sadler in Continuum, and Dale Turner in the CBS series Jericho.

Erik Knudsen is a Canadian actor. He is perhaps best known for portraying Daniel Matthews in Saw II, Alec Sadler in Continuum, and Dale Turner in the CBS series Jericho.

Birth Name

Erik Kenneth William Knudsen

Born

Friday, 25 March 1988

Actor Filmography

Blindsided Toby 2018
Stickman Jeremy 2017
The Mist Vic 2017
Bon Cop Bad Cop 2 Jonathan 2017
Ransom Lucas Hamil 2017
Killjoys McAvoy 2015
12 Monkeys Thomas Crawford Jr. 2015
The Barrens Ryan 2012
Saving Hope Mitchell 2012
Continuum Alec Sadler 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Blindsided Toby 2018
Stickman Jeremy 2017
The Mist Vic 2017
Bon Cop Bad Cop 2 Jonathan 2017
Ransom Lucas Hamil 2017
Killjoys McAvoy 2015
12 Monkeys Thomas Crawford Jr. 2015
The Barrens Ryan 2012
Saving Hope Mitchell 2012
Continuum Alec Sadler 2012
Scream 4 Robbie Mercer 2011
Beastly Trey 2011
Saw: The Final Chapter Daniel Matthews 2010
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World Crash 2010
Youth In Revolt Lefty 2010
Saw V 2008
Flashpoint Jackson Barcliffe 2008
A Teacher's Crime Jeremy Rander 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Frank Rizzo 2008
Saw IV 2007
Saw III 2006
Jericho Dale Turner 2006
Bon Cop Bad Cop Jonathan Ward 2006
A Lobster Tale Timmy Brock 2006
Saw II Daniel Matthews 2005
The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio Rog Ryan at 13 yrs 2005
Kevin Hill Ryan Stallinger 2004
Full-Court Miracle TJ Murphy 2003
Mental Block Donovan Mackay 2003
Stolen Miracle Tommy 2001
Degrassi: The Next Generation Darrin Howe 2001
The Guardian Hunter Reed 2001
The Familiar Stranger Young Chris Welsh 2001
Doc Mitch 2001
Blackout Ian Robbins 2001
Blue Murder Jake Green 2001
In a Heartbeat Jason 2000
Common Ground Young Johnny Burroughs 2000
Tribulation Young Tom Canboro 2000
I Was a Sixth Grade Alien Kenny The Collector, Kenny 1999
Real Kids, Real Adventures Alex Shreffler 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Nasty Boy 1997
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙