Erik Ode

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 35
Erik Ode was a German director and actor who was most famous for playing Kommissar Herbert Keller in the German television drama Der Kommissar. He married Hilde Volk in 1942.

Erik Ode was a German director and actor who was most famous for playing Kommissar Herbert Keller in the German television drama Der Kommissar. He married Hilde Volk in 1942.

Birth Name

Fritz Erik Signy Odemar

Born

Sunday, 06 November 1910

Died

Tuesday, 19 July 1983

Actor Filmography

Sonne, Wein und harte Nüsse Eric Ott 1979
Am laufenden Band Kommissar Keller / Self 1974
Dalli Dalli Self - Candidate 1971
Der Kommissar Kommissar Keller 1969
Der Mann, der keinen Mord beging Rechtsanwalt 1968
Förster Horn Oberforstrat Blessing 1966
Der schwarze Freitag Senator O'Keefe 1966
Die fünfte Kolonne Ostagent Walter, Ottmar 1963
Meine Frau Susanne Fahrlehrer Lorenz 1963
We Cellar Children Aufgebrachter Vater 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sonne, Wein und harte Nüsse Eric Ott 1979
Am laufenden Band Kommissar Keller / Self 1974
Dalli Dalli Self - Candidate 1971
Der Kommissar Kommissar Keller 1969
Der Mann, der keinen Mord beging Rechtsanwalt 1968
Förster Horn Oberforstrat Blessing 1966
Der schwarze Freitag Senator O'Keefe 1966
Die fünfte Kolonne Ostagent Walter, Ottmar 1963
Meine Frau Susanne Fahrlehrer Lorenz 1963
We Cellar Children Aufgebrachter Vater 1960
Stars in der Manege Performer, Self (Kommissar Sketch), Self 1959
Czardas der Herzen Gabor Takacs 1951
Skandal in der Botschaft 1950
Wonderful Times Singer 1950
The Ballad of Berlin Narrator / Stimme 1948
Wir tanzen um die Welt 1. Freund 1939
Alarm auf Station III Egge, Zollpolizist 1939
Ich verweigere die Aussage 1939
Ein hoffnungsloser Fall Student 1939
Das Leben kann so schön sein Dewitt, Reisender 1938
Grossalarm Zeitungsfahrer Alex 1938
Beate's Mystery Schauspieler, 1.Etage 1938
Unter Ausschluß der Öffentlichkeit Wölfchen Hillberg 1937
Winter Night's Dream 1935
Charley's Aunt Stephan Spettik / Charley Wykeham 1934
Was Frauen träumen - 1933
F.P.1 Doesn't Answer Konrad Lennartz / Konrad 1932
Cadets Kadett von Brenken 1931
Das Kabinett des Dr. Larifari Wolfgang Anglert, Chefredakteur 1930
Crown of Thorns Jesus als Kind 1923

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙