Erik Stolhanske

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Erik Stolhanske is an American actor, writer, and producer, and one of the members of the Broken Lizard comedy group. He graduated from Breck School, then Colgate University. At Colgate he was part of the troupe Charred Goosebeak, which included the others of Broken Lizard.

Erik Stolhanske is an American actor, writer, and producer, and one of the members of the Broken Lizard comedy group. He graduated from Breck School, then Colgate University. At Colgate he was part of the troupe Charred Goosebeak, which included the others of Broken Lizard.

Birth Name

Erik J. Stolhanske

Born

Friday, 23 August 1968

Actor Filmography

Offline Daryl Lonergan 2021
Vendors Slay0r 2019
RockBarnes: The Emperor in You RockBarnes 2018
Super Troopers 2 Rabbit / Robert 'Rabbit' Roto 2018
Sean in the Wild Self - Guest 2017
The IMDb Show Self - Guest 2017
LeagueOne: In the Spotlight! Self 2014
Freeloaders Jolly Roger 2012
GGN: Snoop Dogg's Double G News Network Rabbit 2011
Broken Lizard Stands Up Himself / Self 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Offline Daryl Lonergan 2021
Vendors Slay0r 2019
RockBarnes: The Emperor in You RockBarnes 2018
Super Troopers 2 Rabbit / Robert 'Rabbit' Roto 2018
Sean in the Wild Self - Guest 2017
The IMDb Show Self - Guest 2017
LeagueOne: In the Spotlight! Self 2014
Freeloaders Jolly Roger 2012
GGN: Snoop Dogg's Double G News Network Rabbit 2011
Broken Lizard Stands Up Himself / Self 2010
The Slammin' Salmon Guy 2009
FilmSnobbery Live! Self 2009
The Onion Movie Producer 2008
Watching the Detectives Chad 2007
Beerfest Young Baron Ludwig / Todd Wolfhouse 2006
The Dukes of Hazzard Campus Cop #2 2005
Club Dread Sam 2004
The Sweetest Thing Paramedic #2 2002
Undeclared Photographer 2001
Six Feet Under Man on Boat 2001
Super Troopers Rabbit 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Sven Jonsson 2000
Big Helium Dog Father Joeb 1999
Puddle Cruiser Freaky Reaky 1996

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙