Erin Daniels

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Erin Daniels is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Dana Fairbanks on The L Word (2004–2007). Her feature film work includes A Single Man and One Hour Photo.

Erin Daniels is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Dana Fairbanks on The L Word (2004–2007). Her feature film work includes A Single Man and One Hour Photo.

Birth Name

Erin Cohen

Born

Monday, 09 October 1972

Actress Filmography

Beautiful Dreamer Margaret 2020
Animal Among Us Christine 2019
The Bold Type Mindy 2017
Stalker Lauren / Candice 2014
The Bling Ring Shannon 2013
Maron Female Vet 2013
Perception Dillon's Mother 2012
Joshua Tree, 1951: A Portrait of James Dean The Roommate's Mother 2012
The Sitter Mrs. Pedulla 2011
Few Options, All Bad Helen 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Beautiful Dreamer Margaret 2020
Animal Among Us Christine 2019
The Bold Type Mindy 2017
Stalker Lauren / Candice 2014
The Bling Ring Shannon 2013
Maron Female Vet 2013
Perception Dillon's Mother 2012
Joshua Tree, 1951: A Portrait of James Dean The Roommate's Mother 2012
The Sitter Mrs. Pedulla 2011
Few Options, All Bad Helen 2011
Rizzoli & Isles Kate Graham 2010
A Single Man Bank Teller 2009
Swingtown Sylvia Davis 2008
Big Shots Rebecca Parks 2007
Saving Grace Asst. D.A. Morgan Byers 2007
Dexter Rita's Neighbor 2006
Jericho Maggie 2006
Justice Betsy Harrison 2006
Love Monkey Dana 2006
Julie Reno, Bounty Hunter Julie Reno 2006
Wheelmen Gwen 2005
CSI: NY Det. Brennan 2004
I Love the '90s Self 2004
TV Talk Self 2004
The L Word Dana Fairbanks 2004
House of 1000 Corpses Denise Willis 2003
Boomtown Officer Karen Crane 2002
One Hour Photo Maya Burson 2002
Philly Nicole Gilbert 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Schuyler 2000
The Disciples Lisa Johnson 1999
Jack & Jill Becky Hart 1999
Action Jenny 1999
Chill Factor Medic #2 1999
Flushed (as Erin Cohen) 1999
Dellaventura Michelle Peterson 1997
The Outer Limits Barbara Chafey 1995
Law & Order Miss Stadler 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙