Erinn Hayes

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Alexandra Erinn Hayes is an American actress and comedian. She is known for her role as Dr. Lola Spratt on the Adult Swim sitcom Childrens Hospital, which she later reprised in the Netflix spinoff series Medical Police. She has played roles in a number of network sitcoms, including Alison on The Winner (2007), Melanie Clayton on Worst Week (2008–2009),... read more

Alexandra Erinn Hayes is an American actress and comedian. She is known for her role as Dr. Lola Spratt on the Adult Swim sitcom Childrens Hospital, which she later reprised in the Netflix spinoff series Medical Police. She has played roles in a number of network sitcoms, including Alison on The Winner (2007), Melanie Clayton on Worst Week (2008–2009), and Sheila on Guys with Kids (2012–2013). In 2012, she had her first feature film role in the black comedy It's a Disaster. She also starred in the Amazon series The Dangerous Book for Boys and the first season of the CBS sitcom Kevin Can Wait.

Birth Name

Alexandra Erinn Carter

Born

Tuesday, 25 May 1976

Links

Actress Filmography

Bill & Ted Face the Music Elizabeth / Princess Elizabeth 2020
Holly Slept Over Marnie 2020
Medical Police Lola Spratt 2020
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Huge in France Vivian 2019
Best Seller Charleese 2019
Sharon 1.2.3. Sharon #1 2018
Who We Are Now Sally 2018
The Dangerous Book for Boys Beth, Beth McKenna 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Bill & Ted Face the Music Elizabeth / Princess Elizabeth 2020
Holly Slept Over Marnie 2020
Medical Police Lola Spratt 2020
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Huge in France Vivian 2019
Best Seller Charleese 2019
Sharon 1.2.3. Sharon #1 2018
Who We Are Now Sally 2018
The Dangerous Book for Boys Beth, Beth McKenna 2018
Fixed Eve 2018
A.P. Bio Colin's Mom 2018
Band Aid Crystal Vichycoisse 2017
Hollywood Horror Stories Herself 2016
Interior Night Charlotte 2016
Kevin Can Wait Donna Gable 2016
Harry Herself 2016
Wrecked Rosa 2016
Hollywood Today Live Herself 2015
The Hotwives of Las Vegas Callie Silversan 2015
One Big Happy Kate 2015
Before You Were Funny Herself 2015
The Odd Couple Dr. Sharon McManus 2015
A Better You Lindsay 2014
Benched Francine 2014
They Came Together Valerie 2014
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Maternity 2014
One-Minute Time Machine Regina 2014
Growing Up Fisher Madi 2014
Transparent Lisa 2014
Hits Maddy 2014
@midnight Herself 2013
Celebrity Page Self (archive footage), Self 2013
Noches con Platanito Herself - Guest 2013
It's A Disaster Emma 2013
Wedding Band Emily Corgy 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Guys with Kids Sheila 2012
The Watch Bob's Wife 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Dog Thief 2012
How to Be a Gentleman Lauren 2011
New Girl Ruth 2011
First Dates with Toby Harris Megan 2011
Suits Casino Employee 2011
Workaholics Miss BS 2011
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Comic Vibe Herself - Guest 2010
Project: Comic-Con Herself - Interviewee 2010
Romantically Challenged Vanessa 2010
Parenthood Racquel 2010
This Little Piggy Sarah 2010
The League Heather 2009
Hawthorne Maureen McKinley 2009
Royal Pains Faith Green 2009
Parks and Recreation Annabel Porter 2009
Childrens Hospital Dr. Lola Spratt, Dr. Lola Spratt / Lynn Williams, Lynn Williams / Dr. Lola Spratt, Lynn Williams, Nurse Lola Spratt / Lynn Williams 2008
Worst Week Melanie Clayton 2008
Unhitched Pam 2008
Wainy Days Kelly 2007
Notes from the Underbelly Beverly 2007
The Winner Alison Mckellar 2007
Shark Ellie Davis 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Modern Men Barbara 2006
Rumor Has It... Wedding Coordinator 2005
Kitchen Confidential Becky Sharp 2005
Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of Mork & Mindy Pam Dawber 2005
Eyes Gayle Kearney 2005
Grey's Anatomy Cathy Becker 2005
Robot Chicken Christmas 2065 Narrator / Reporter (voice) 2005
Life, Death and Mini-golf Cass (as Erinn Carter) 2004
Desperate Housewives Lisa 2004
North Shore Eva Latisse 2004
Significant Others Cynthia 2004
Two and a Half Men Gretchen 2003
Eve Fiona 2003
Time Belt Diana (as Erinn Carter) 2003
On the Spot Brenda 2003
Everwood Mindy Wheeler 2002
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment (as Erinn Carter), Girlfriend 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself - Guest 2002
Final Stab Kristin (as Erinn Carter) 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Debbie Marlin 2000
The West Wing Laura 1999
Family Guy Attractive Mom (voice) 1999
Providence Waitress 1999
Will & Grace Katherine Fallon (as Erinn Carter) 1998
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981

Producer Filmography

2016 Emmy Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙