Ernie Lively

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Ernie Lively is an American actor and coach, and the father of actors Eric Lively and Blake Lively.

Ernie Lively is an American actor and coach, and the father of actors Eric Lively and Blake Lively.

Birth Name

Ernest W. Brown

Born

Wednesday, 29 January 1947

Actor Filmography

Looking Glass Tommy 2018
Razor Ernie 2016
Waffle Street Veronica Collins 2016
Outlaw 2010
Memphis Beat Doc Boswell 2010
The Perfect Game Coach Sam Hicks 2010
Svetlana Liam's Dad 2010
The Sisterhood Of The Traveling Pants 2 Franz Vreeland 2008
The Art of Travel Mr. Layne 2007
Saving Grace Ham's Dad 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Looking Glass Tommy 2018
Razor Ernie 2016
Waffle Street Veronica Collins 2016
Outlaw 2010
Memphis Beat Doc Boswell 2010
The Perfect Game Coach Sam Hicks 2010
Svetlana Liam's Dad 2010
The Sisterhood Of The Traveling Pants 2 Franz Vreeland 2008
The Art of Travel Mr. Layne 2007
Saving Grace Ham's Dad 2007
The Darwin Awards RV Salesman 2006
Simon Says Pig 2006
Ghost Whisperer Ranger Neher 2005
The Sisterhood Of The Traveling Pants Bridget's Father 2005
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody Maddie's Father 2005
Crossing Jordan Sheriff Roper 2001
American Pie 2 Sergeant 2001
My Little Assassin Charlie Baron 1999
The West Wing Mr. Loch, Georgia Congressman 1999
The Thirteenth Floor 30's Cop 1999
Balloon Farm 1999
Wanted Sheriff 1998
That '70s Show Ted 1998
Goodbye Lover Sheriff 1998
Senseless Coach Brandau 1998
The Legend of Cryin' Ryan Leonard Greene 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney 1997
Fire Down Below Todd 1997
Just Shoot Me! Frank 1997
The People Next Door Lt. Jack Driscoll 1996
Dark Skies Dr. Cliff Rasmussen 1996
Arli$$ 1996
Mulholland Falls Foreman 1996
A Stranger to Love Capt. Simpson 1996
Malibu Shores Mr. Morrison 1996
JAG Joel Yarrow 1995
The Drew Carey Show Mike 1995
My Family Sergeant 1995
Accidental Meeting Obrenski 1994
Diagnosis Murder Principal Wallace Morrison 1993
The Beverly Hillbillies Briggs 1993
The X-Files Sheriff John Teller 1993
Passenger 57 Chief Biggs 1992
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper Freddy 1992
Renegade Sheriff 1992
Freshman Dorm Mr. Flynn 1992
Sleepwalkers Animal Control Officer 1992
Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot Man at Airport 1992
Breaking the Silence 1992
Overkill: The Aileen Wuornos Story Maj. Dan Henry 1992
Dead In The Water Dignitary (as Ernie Brown) 1991
Civil Wars Lawrence Broder 1991
The Man In The Moon Will Sanders 1991
The Commish Ryan Dunnegan 1991
The Torkelsons J.W. 1991
Showdown In Little Tokyo Detective Nelson 1991
Sisters Roger 1991
Past Midnight Detective Allan Tobias 1991
Air America Truck Driver 1990
Down Home Augy 1990
Hard to Kill Commander 1990
Shocker Warden 1989
An Innocent Man Donatelli's Dealer 1989
Baywatch Mr. Kent 1989
Turner & Hooch Motel Clerk 1989
Seinfeld Zeke 1989
Quantum Leap Col. Deke Grimwald 1989
Midnight Caller Ann Donniger 1988
The Tracker Bob 1988
Buckeye and Blue Jess Thatcher 1988
Scandal in a Small Town Jeremy Travis 1988
Thirtysomething Security Guard 1987
In The Mood Chief Kelsey (Papa Bear) (as Ernie Brown) 1987
Beauty and the Beast Cavanaugh 1987
Ghost Chase Production Manager 1987
Convicted: A Mother's Story 1987
Warm Hearts, Cold Feet Ernie 1987
Into the Homeland Tom Burnside 1987
Wisdom Bill, Motel Manager 1986
The Children of Times Square (as Ernie Brown) 1986
Misfits of Science Army Officer 1985
Secret Admirer Guard (as Ernie Brown) 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Policeman #2 1985
Badge Of The Assassin U.S. Marshal 1985
Murder, She Wrote Hal Palmer, Jake, Joe Hardin, Richard 'Rick' Shipley, SFPD Lt. Martin Kinicki 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Travis Wayne 1983
Newhart Eric Hall, Terry Sadler 1982
Remington Steele Dallas 1982
Drop-Out Father Conductor (as Ernie Brown) 1982
Fame Mr. Cassidy 1982
Falcon Crest Security Guard, Dr. Franklin 1981
Private Benjamin Schmidt 1981
Hill Street Blues Dump Foreman, Engineer 1981
It's My Turn Man at Restaurant (as Ernie Brown) 1980
CBS Schoolbreak Special 1984
The Dukes of Hazzard B. Davenport, Longstreet B. Davenport, Clyde, The Guard, Dobro Doolan 1979
Fantasy Island Bobby Joe Scoggins 1977
ABC Afterschool Specials Jack Harmon 1972
The Waltons Railroad Conductor 1971
McCloud Bartender 1970
The Magical World of Disney Danny, Teacher #1 1954

Producer Filmography

Simon Says 2006
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙