Estelle Harris

Actor
73
Estelle Harris is an American actress. Easily recognized by her distinctive, high-pitched voice, she is best known for her roles as Estelle Costanza on Seinfeld, the voice of Mrs. Potato Head in the Toy Story franchise, and Muriel on The Suite Life of Zack & Cody.

Estelle Harris is an American actress. Easily recognized by her distinctive, high-pitched voice, she is best known for her roles as Estelle Costanza on Seinfeld, the voice of Mrs. Potato Head in the Toy Story franchise, and Muriel on The Suite Life of Zack & Cody.

Birth Name

Estelle Nussbaum

Born

Wednesday, 04 April 1928

Actress Filmography

Toy Story 4 Mrs. Potato Head (voice) / Mrs. Potato Head 2019
Promoted Sylvia 2015
CBGB Bertha Kristal 2013
Greetings from Home Nana 2012
Toy Story Toons: Partysaurus Rex Mrs. Potato Head (voice) 2012
Are You There, Chelsea? Tess 2012
The Exes Mother 2011
Toy Story Toons: Small Fry Mrs. Potato Head (voice) 2011
Toy Story Toons: Hawaiian Vacation Mrs. Potato Head 2011
The Looney Tunes Show Sylvester's Mother 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Toy Story 4 Mrs. Potato Head (voice) / Mrs. Potato Head 2019
Promoted Sylvia 2015
CBGB Bertha Kristal 2013
Greetings from Home Nana 2012
Toy Story Toons: Partysaurus Rex Mrs. Potato Head (voice) 2012
Are You There, Chelsea? Tess 2012
The Exes Mother 2011
Toy Story Toons: Small Fry Mrs. Potato Head (voice) 2011
Toy Story Toons: Hawaiian Vacation Mrs. Potato Head 2011
The Looney Tunes Show Sylvester's Mother 2011
Jake and the Never Land Pirates Peg-Leg Peg 2011
Retired at 35 Mrs. Eagen 2011
Toy Story 3 Mrs. Potato Head 2010
Fanboy & Chum Chum Oz's Mom 2009
Sonny with a Chance Grace Gallagher 2009
Can You Teach My Alligator Manners? Nana 2008
That Fellow in the Coat Mrs. Potato Head (voice) (archive footage) 2008
Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project Herself / Mrs. Potato Head (archive footage) 2007
iCarly Mrs. Halberstadt 2007
The Grand Ruth Melvin 2007
Queer Duck: The Movie Mrs. Duckstein 2006
The Emperor's New School Mrs. Mudka 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Mind of Mencia 2005
Tarzan 2: The Legend Begins Mama Gunda (voice) 2005
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody Muriel 2005
American Dad! Marty's Wife (voice) 2005
A Dairy Tale Audrey, the chicken (voice) 2004
Phil of the Future Older Pim 2004
Home on the Range Audrey, the Chicken (voice) 2004
Tripping the Rift Estelle 2004
Dave the Barbarian Lula 2004
Teacher's Pet Mrs. Boogin (voice) 2004
Brother Bear Old Lady Bear 2003
Regular Joe Aunt Mickie 2003
Half & Half Grandma Sophie 2002
Kim Possible Mrs. Lipsky - Dr. Drakken's Mom 2002
Whammy! The All New Press Your Luck Herself 2002
The Proud Family Helga 2001
Good Advice Iris 2001
Weakest Link Herself 2001
Dancing in September Sally 2001
House of Mouse Mrs. Turtle 2001
As Told by Ginger Myrna 2000
Curb Your Enthusiasm Estelle Harris 2000
Queer Duck Mrs. Duckstein (voice) 2000
What's Cooking? Aunt Bea 2000
Playing Mona Lisa Aunt Velva 2000
Toy Story 2 Mrs. Potato Head 1999
The Parkers Miss Agnes 1999
Mickey Mouse Works Mrs. Turtle, Mrs. Turtle (voice) 1999
Lost & Found Mrs. Stubblefield 1999
Futurama Velma Farnsworth 1999
Family Guy Death's Mother 1999
Providence Darlene 1999
Addams Family Reunion Grandma Addams 1998
The Secret Files of the SpyDogs Frank's Owner (voice) 1998
Godzilla: The Series Old Lady / Receptionist 1998
Hercules Phil's Mother 1998
The Odd Couple II Flirting Woman 1998
My Giant Aunt Pearl 1998
Chairman Of The Board Ms. Krubavitch 1998
Out To Sea Bridget 1997
The Brothers Flub Additional Voices 1997
Downhill Willie Mama Saxer 1996
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Dora 1996
Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher 1996
Night Stand Real Mother 1996
Moesha Frances Howie 1996
The West Side Waltz 1995
Timon & Pumbaa Timon's Mother 1995
Perfect Alibi Aunt Dorothy 1995
The Mask Lt. Kellaway's Mother 1995
In the House Mrs. Claus 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Old Woman 1995
Cybill Woman 1995
ER Mrs. Markovic 1994
Chicago Hope Speaker at Funeral 1994
The Tick Ruth 1994
Aladdin (voice) 1994
Living Single Esther Brooks 1993
Fallen Angels Mom Henderson 1993
Good Advice Ronnie Cohen 1993
Mad About You Barry's Mother 1992
This Is My Life Aunt Harriet 1992
Brooklyn Bridge Esther Shapiro 1991
Law & Order Mrs. Rachlin 1990
Seinfeld Estelle Constanza, Estelle Costanza, Estelle 1989
Stand And Deliver Secretary 1988
Married... with Children Delilah 1987
Mathnet Postal Worker 1987
Once Upon a Time in America Peggy's Mother 1984
Night Court Easy Mary 1984
Looking Up Irma 1978
Summerdog Mrs. Baleeka 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙