Ester Dean

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Esther Renay "Ester" Dean is an American singer, songwriter, record producer, and actress. Dean has also written songs for many artists, with numerous Top 10 hits, including No. 1 hits for Rihanna and Katy Perry, earning the name "The Song Factory".

Esther Renay "Ester" Dean is an American singer, songwriter, record producer, and actress. Dean has also written songs for many artists, with numerous Top 10 hits, including No. 1 hits for Rihanna and Katy Perry, earning the name "The Song Factory".

Birth Name

Ester Renay Dean

Born

Monday, 15 December 1986

Actress Filmography

Trolls Holiday in Harmony Legsly (voice) / Legsly 2021
Clash of the Cover Bands Self - Judge 2021
Top Chef Family Style Self - Guest Judge 2021
Central Park Hazel, Hazel / The Haze 2020
Trolls World Tour Legsly (voice) / Legsly 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Songland Self 2019
Pitch Perfect 3 Cynthia-Rose Adams / Cynthia Rose 2017
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Connie's Client 2015
Pitch Perfect 2 Cynthia Rose 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Trolls Holiday in Harmony Legsly (voice) / Legsly 2021
Clash of the Cover Bands Self - Judge 2021
Top Chef Family Style Self - Guest Judge 2021
Central Park Hazel, Hazel / The Haze 2020
Trolls World Tour Legsly (voice) / Legsly 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Songland Self 2019
Pitch Perfect 3 Cynthia-Rose Adams / Cynthia Rose 2017
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Connie's Client 2015
Pitch Perfect 2 Cynthia Rose 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Pitch Perfect Cynthia Rose 2012
Ice Age: Continental Drift Female Siren (voice) / Female Siren 2012
Rio Boy in Gondola (voice) / Boy in Gondola 2011
The Hot 10 Self - Guest 2011
RuPaul's Drag Race Self - Guest Judge 2009
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Musical Guest 2003
American Idol Self 2002
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙