Ethan Embry

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Ethan Philan Randall, known by his stage name Ethan Embry, is an American film and television actor. He is known for his role as Pete Murphy in Sneaky Pete, Russell "Rusty" Griswold in Vegas Vacation, Mark in Empire Records, Agent Toby Grant in Eagle Eye, Preston Meyers in Can't Hardly Wait, Greg Mendell in Once Upon a Time and as Declan Giggs on... read more

Ethan Philan Randall, known by his stage name Ethan Embry, is an American film and television actor. He is known for his role as Pete Murphy in Sneaky Pete, Russell "Rusty" Griswold in Vegas Vacation, Mark in Empire Records, Agent Toby Grant in Eagle Eye, Preston Meyers in Can't Hardly Wait, Greg Mendell in Once Upon a Time and as Declan Giggs on the Showtime television series Brotherhood. More recently, he has played Coyote in Grace and Frankie on Netflix and guest starred as Carter in an episode of AMC's The Walking Dead.

Birth Name

Ethan Philian Randall

Born

Tuesday, 13 June 1978

Actor Filmography

The Twilight Zone Harry Pine 2019
First Man Pete Conrad 2018
Blindspotting Officer Molina 2018
The Devil's Candy Jesse Hellman 2016
Fashionista Eric 2016
Sneaky Pete Pete Murphy, Real Pete 2015
Echoes Of War Seamus Riley 2015
Grace and Frankie Coyote Bergstein 2015
Convergence Daniel 2015
The Guest Higgings 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Twilight Zone Harry Pine 2019
First Man Pete Conrad 2018
Blindspotting Officer Molina 2018
The Devil's Candy Jesse Hellman 2016
Fashionista Eric 2016
Sneaky Pete Pete Murphy, Real Pete 2015
Echoes Of War Seamus Riley 2015
Grace and Frankie Coyote Bergstein 2015
Convergence Daniel 2015
The Guest Higgings 2014
Night of the Wolf Will 2014
Most Craved Himself 2014
Armed Response Kevin 2014
Dinner at Tiffani's Himself 2014
Idiotsitter 2014
The House Across the Street Tom 2013
Cheap Thrills Vince 2013
Dark Wall Man 2012
Imaginary Friend Brad 2012
The Screen Junkies Show Self 2012
Once Upon a Time Greg Mendell 2011
The Reunion Leo Carey 2011
Talking Dead Self - Carter, Self - Guest 2011
The Witches of Oz Frick 2011
Fairly Legal Spencer Reed 2011
The Walking Dead Carter 2010
The Kane Files: Life Of Trial Jace Olsen 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Shawn Hutten 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Drop Dead Diva Mark Baker 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Eagle Eye Agent Toby Grant 2008
Heart of a Dragon Lee 2008
Fear Itself Chance Miller 2008
Player 5150 Joey 2008
Vacancy Mechanic 2007
Kidney Thieves Guy 2006
Brotherhood Declan 'Decko' Griggs 2006
Masters of Horror Bruce 2005
Pizza Matt Firenze 2005
Grey's Anatomy Dr. David Moore 2005
Numb3rs Blake Gosnell 2005
Standing Still Donovan 2005
House Mickey 2004
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle Billy Carver 2004
Timeline Josh Stern 2003
Spider-Man Max Dillon / Electro, Max Dillon 2003
ManFast Johnny Shore 2003
Dragnet Det. Frank Smith 2003
They Sam Burnside 2002
Sweet Home Alabama Bobby Ray 2002
CSI: Miami Randy North 2002
The Twilight Zone Zack Walker 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Art Geddens 2001
Ball in the House Bobby 2001
Rennie's Landing Trevor Logan 2001
The Zeta Project Bodhi 2001
The Independent Bert 2000
FreakyLinks Derek Barnes, Derek Barnes / Adam Barnes 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Jefferson Nalley 2000
Work with Me Sebastian 1999
Get Real Wade Kostick 1999
Rocket Power TV Announcer 1999
Batman Beyond Lee, Terrapin 1999
The Wild Thornberrys Ned Fervel 1998
Hercules Melampus 1998
Disturbing Behavior Allen Clark 1998
Can't Hardly Wait Preston Meyers 1998
Dancer, Texas Pop. 81 Squirrel 1998
Montana Jimmy 1998
The Prophecy II Young Coroner 1998
How to Make the Cruelest Month Dillger 1998
Vegas Vacation Rusty Griswold 1997
That Thing You Do! The Bass Player 1996
White Squall Tracy Lapchick 1996
Empire Records Mark (as Ethan Randall) 1995
Evolver Kyle Baxter (as Ethan Randall) 1994
Harts of the West Randy 1993
A Far Off Place Harry Winslow (as Ethan Randall) 1993
All I Want For Christmas 1991
Bad Attitudes Cosmo Coningsby (as Ethan Randall) 1991
Dutch 1991
Defending Your Life Steve (as Ethan Randall) 1991
Drug Wars: The Camarena Story 1990
Murder, She Wrote Jimmy Taylor, Mike Seresino 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙